Uni Minsk vs
Dinamo Minsk II• 1. Division, Belarus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 12:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.95 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.05 | 3.95 | 1.89 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 3.88 | 2.21 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.05 | 3.95 | 2.22 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.66 | 3.93 | 2.11 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 14:00 UTC
Uni Minsk
1W 3D 6L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Lida | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Niva | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Slutsk | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Dinamo Minsk | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Ostrovets FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Slonim | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | BATE II | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 0-1 | L |
Dinamo Minsk II
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Ostrovets FC | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Slonim | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Gomel II | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Orsha | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Volna | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Smorgon | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Orsha | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Bumprom | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Uni Minsk
| 6 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | Dinamo Minsk II2-1Uni Minsk |
| 2 Aug 20251. Division | 1. Division | Uni Minsk3-0Dinamo Minsk II |
| 29 Mar 20251. Division | 1. Division | Dinamo Minsk II3-1Uni Minsk |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 4 Nov 14:00 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Uni Minsk sit 15th with 30 points from 30 games, while Dinamo Minsk II are 12th with 38 points from 29.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 31 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 61:30 | +31 | 66 |
| 2 | Lida | 31 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 57:44 | +13 | 66 |
| 3 | Niva | 31 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 81:38 | +43 | 65 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 31 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 68:36 | +32 | 62 |
| 5 | Slonim | 31 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 53:38 | +15 | 53 |
| 6 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 31 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 62:46 | +16 | 50 |
| 7 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 53:51 | +2 | 48 |
| 8 | Ostrovets FC | 31 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 43:43 | 0 | 42 |
| 9 | Bumprom | 31 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 56:51 | +5 | 41 |
| 10 | Volna | 31 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 46:56 | -10 | 41 |
| 11 | Smorgon | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 36:41 | -5 | 39 |
| 12 | Dinamo Minsk II | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 43:43 | 0 | 38 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 31 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 46:59 | -13 | 36 |
| 14 | Orsha | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 38:58 | -20 | 33 |
| 15 | Uni Minsk | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 30:40 | -10 | 30 |
| 16 | Gomel II | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 43:66 | -23 | 24 |
| 17 | Osipovichy | 31 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 34:79 | -45 | 23 |
| 18 | BATE II | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 39:70 | -31 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.57 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.45 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.44 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.60 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.52 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Uni Minsk at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dinamo Minsk II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.66 | 3.93 | 2.11, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Uni Minsk are 15th (30 pts, 30-40 goals), Dinamo Minsk II 12th (38 pts, 43-43).
Over their last five matches, Uni Minsk averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Dinamo Minsk II averaged 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Dinamo Minsk II and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 3.93 | 2.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 1.34 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.55 | 2.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.64 | 2.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 22.0 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.69 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.04 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 1 Nov | Volna 1-0 Smorgon |
| 31 Oct | Uni Minsk 1-3 Lida |
| 31 Oct | BATE II 2-4 Niva |
| 31 Oct | Slonim 0-3 FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk |
| 17 Oct | Uni Minsk 3-0 FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk |
| 17 Oct | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 2-4 Niva |