Uni Minsk vs
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk• 1. Division, Belarus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 21:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 7.65 | 4.77 | 1.30 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 7.65 | 4.77 | 1.30 | 11.0% |
| Average | 7.65 | 4.77 | 1.30 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:40 UTC
Uni Minsk
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Slutsk | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Dinamo Minsk | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Ostrovets FC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Slonim | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | BATE II | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Gomel II | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Orsha | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Aug | A | Volna | 0-0 | D |
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
7W 0D 3L · goals 24:12 · per match 2.4 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 5-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Gomel II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Orsha | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Volna | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Smorgon | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Bumprom | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Minsk II | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Osipovichy | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Lida | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Niva | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Uni Minsk
| 21 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk4-0Uni Minsk |
| 3 Jun 20232. Division | 2. Division | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk0-2Uni Minsk |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Uni Minsk sit 15th with 26 points from 27 games, while FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk are 4th with 56 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 58:28 | +30 | 63 |
| 2 | Niva | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 72:33 | +39 | 58 |
| 3 | Lida | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 52:43 | +9 | 57 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 61:32 | +29 | 56 |
| 5 | Slonim | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51:33 | +18 | 50 |
| 6 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46:45 | +1 | 45 |
| 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 55:45 | +10 | 43 |
| 8 | Bumprom | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 53:44 | +9 | 41 |
| 9 | Smorgon | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 36 |
| 10 | Dinamo Minsk II | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Ostrovets FC | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:41 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Volna | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 41:51 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37:52 | -15 | 30 |
| 14 | Orsha | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28:52 | -24 | 27 |
| 15 | Uni Minsk | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | BATE II | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 36:62 | -26 | 22 |
| 17 | Gomel II | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 38:60 | -22 | 21 |
| 18 | Osipovichy | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:68 | -38 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Uni Minsk at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.65 | 4.77 | 1.30, which imply roughly 21% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Uni Minsk are 15th (26 pts, 25-36 goals), FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk 4th (56 pts, 61-32).
Over their last five matches, Uni Minsk averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk averaged 3.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.65 | 4.77 | 1.30 |
Double chance
| 1X |
|---|
| 2.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.93 | 2.68 | 1.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.93 | 2.68 | 1.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| +1.5 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
| +2 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 10 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 11 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 2.71 | 1.38 |