Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 vs
Niva• 1. Division, Belarus
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.01 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.01 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.01 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 1-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Slutsk | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ostrovets FC | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Slonim | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | BATE II | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Uni Minsk | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Shakhter Soligorsk | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Gomel II | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Orsha | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Aug | H | Volna | 2-2 | D |
Niva
7W 1D 2L · goals 31:13 · per match 3.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gomel II | 5-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Orsha | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Volna | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Smorgon | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Bumprom | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Minsk II | 4-3 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Osipovichy | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Lida | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Shakhter Soligorsk | 6-2 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:9 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
| 21 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | Niva6-0Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 |
| 26 Oct 20241. Division | 1. Division | Molodechno-DYuSSh 41-0Niva |
| 29 Jun 20241. Division | 1. Division | Niva0-0Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 |
| 5 Nov 20231. Division | 1. Division | Molodechno-DYuSSh 41-2Niva |
| 2 Jul 20231. Division | 1. Division | Niva1-1Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 sit 6th with 45 points from 27 games, while Niva are 2nd with 58 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 58:28 | +30 | 63 |
| 2 | Niva | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 72:33 | +39 | 58 |
| 3 | Lida | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 52:43 | +9 | 57 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 61:32 | +29 | 56 |
| 5 | Slonim | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51:33 | +18 | 50 |
| 6 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 46:45 | +1 | 45 |
| 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 55:45 | +10 | 43 |
| 8 | Bumprom | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 53:44 | +9 | 41 |
| 9 | Smorgon | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 35:36 | -1 | 36 |
| 10 | Dinamo Minsk II | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Ostrovets FC | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:41 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Volna | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 41:51 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37:52 | -15 | 30 |
| 14 | Orsha | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 28:52 | -24 | 27 |
| 15 | Uni Minsk | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | BATE II | 28 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 36:62 | -26 | 22 |
| 17 | Gomel II | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 38:60 | -22 | 21 |
| 18 | Osipovichy | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:68 | -38 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.32 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Niva at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.01, which imply roughly 20.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 are 6th (45 pts, 46-45 goals), Niva 2nd (58 pts, 72-33).
Over their last five matches, Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Niva averaged 2.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Niva.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.01 |
Double chance
| X2 |
|---|
| 2.64 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.88 | 5.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.88 | 5.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.38 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| -1.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| -1 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 10 | 1.75 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 11 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 2.71 | 1.38 |