Tallinna Kalev II vs
Tartu Kalev• Esiliiga B, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 12:21 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 4.00 | 2.11 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 4.15 | 2.01 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.67 | 4.25 | 2.00 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.54 | 4.47 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.64 | 4.15 | 1.99 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 4.47 | 2.11 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.64 | 4.17 | 2.02 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 14:40 UTC
Tallinna Kalev II
3W 1D 6L · goals 18:33 · per match 1.8 for, 3.3 against
| 29 Oct | A | Flora Tallinn | 1-10 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Luunja | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Levadia U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Tulevik | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Narva U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Johvi Phoenix | 3-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | JK Tabasalu | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 0-7 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Tulevik | 2-1 | W |
Tartu Kalev
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 24 Oct | A | JK Tabasalu | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Johvi Phoenix | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Narva U21 | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Levadia U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Tulevik | 1-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Legion | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Narva U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Johvi Phoenix | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Tallinna Kalev II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 15:10 · last 5: 2W 2D 1L for Tallinna Kalev II
| 25 Aug 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Tartu Kalev1-1Tallinna Kalev II |
| 1 Jun 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Tallinna Kalev II7-2Tartu Kalev |
| 24 Apr 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Tartu Kalev1-3Tallinna Kalev II |
| 18 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Tartu Kalev2-2Tallinna Kalev II |
| 20 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Tartu Kalev4-2Tallinna Kalev II |
Esiliiga B tableEsiliiga Bupdated 2 Nov 14:40 UTC
In the Esiliiga B table, Tallinna Kalev II sit 9th with 30 points from 34 games, while Tartu Kalev are 7th with 50 points from 34.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narva U21 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 76:40 | +36 | 73 |
| 2 | Levadia U19 | 35 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 87:56 | +31 | 69 |
| 3 | Phoenix | 35 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 82:77 | +5 | 60 |
| 4 | Luunja | 35 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 93:69 | +24 | 59 |
| 5 | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 104:70 | +34 | 53 |
| 6 | Tulevik | 35 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 88:75 | +13 | 53 |
| 7 | Tartu Kalev | 34 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 77:64 | +13 | 50 |
| 8 | JK Tabasalu | 35 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 49:87 | -38 | 38 |
| 9 | Tallinna Kalev II | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 67:85 | -18 | 30 |
| 10 | Legion | 35 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 33:133 | -100 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.19 | 3.78 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 3.78 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.19 | 3.85 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.70 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.58 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.21 | 3.76 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tallinna Kalev II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tartu Kalev at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.22 | 4.56 | 1.72, which imply roughly 31.1% for a Tallinna Kalev II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Esiliiga B table: Tallinna Kalev II are 9th (30 pts, 67-85 goals), Tartu Kalev 7th (50 pts, 77-64).
Over their last five matches, Tallinna Kalev II averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Tartu Kalev averaged 1.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Tallinna Kalev II or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 4.17 | 2.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.37 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 2.72 | 2.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 3.09 | 2.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.42 | 12.3 | 15.0 |
| HT X | 7.80 | 8.42 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 17.0 | 12.3 | 3.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 43.0 | 1.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 4.5 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 5.5 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
| 6.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 3 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
| 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 4 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 4.25 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 4.75 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.85 | 1.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.71 | 1.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.25 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.37 | 2.68 |
| +1.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
Latest Esiliiga B results
| 31 Oct | Narva U21 0-3 Legion |
| 24 Oct | Legion 0-4 Johvi Phoenix |
| 24 Oct | JK Tabasalu 2-1 Tartu Kalev |
| 19 Oct | JK Tabasalu 0-0 Narva U21 |
| 17 Oct | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 2-3 Tulevik |
| 15 Oct | Narva U21 2-0 Tartu Kalev |