Narva U21 vs
Legion• Esiliiga B, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 12:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.03 | 13.0 | 31.0 | 8.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.03 | 13.0 | 31.0 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.03 | 13.0 | 31.0 | 8.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 13:41 UTC
Narva U21
9W 1D 0L · goals 16:3 · per match 1.6 for, 0.3 against
| 25 Oct | H | Tulevik | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | JK Tabasalu | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Tartu Kalev | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Johvi Phoenix | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Legion | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Tallinna Kalev II | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Luunja | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Levadia U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Tartu Kalev | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | JK Tabasalu | 4-0 | W |
Legion
0W 1D 9L · goals 5:45 · per match 0.5 for, 4.5 against
| 24 Oct | H | Johvi Phoenix | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Luunja | 0-11 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tulevik | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Levadia U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Narva U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 0-12 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | JK Tabasalu | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Tartu Kalev | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Tulevik | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 1-5 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 32:10 · last 10: 8W 2D 0L for Narva U21
| 26 Sep 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Legion1-2Narva U21 |
| 9 Aug 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Legion1-3Narva U21 |
| 2 May 2026Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Narva U215-0Legion |
| 28 Sep 2025Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Legion0-4Narva U21 |
| 16 Aug 2025Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Narva U215-1Legion |
| 29 Jun 2025Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Legion0-4Narva U21 |
| 26 Apr 2025Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Narva U212-0Legion |
| 28 Oct 2024Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Legion2-4Narva U21 |
| 22 Sep 2024Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Narva U211-1Legion |
| 3 Jun 2024Esiliiga B | Esiliiga B | Narva U211-1Legion |
Esiliiga B tableEsiliiga Bupdated 2 Nov 14:40 UTC
In the Esiliiga B table, Narva U21 sit 1st with 73 points from 35 games, while Legion are 10th with 16 points from 35.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narva U21 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 76:40 | +36 | 73 |
| 2 | Levadia U19 | 35 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 87:56 | +31 | 69 |
| 3 | Phoenix | 35 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 82:77 | +5 | 60 |
| 4 | Luunja | 35 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 93:69 | +24 | 59 |
| 5 | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 104:70 | +34 | 53 |
| 6 | Tulevik | 35 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 88:75 | +13 | 53 |
| 7 | Tartu Kalev | 34 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 77:64 | +13 | 50 |
| 8 | JK Tabasalu | 35 | 11 | 5 | 19 | 49:87 | -38 | 38 |
| 9 | Tallinna Kalev II | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 67:85 | -18 | 30 |
| 10 | Legion | 35 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 33:133 | -100 | 16 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.07 | 7.00 | 7.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.07 | 7.00 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.07 | 7.00 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 1.51 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.34 | 1.49 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 1.51 | 9.0% |
| Average | 2.34 | 1.50 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Narva U21 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Legion at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.03 | 13.00 | 31.00, which imply roughly 97.1% for a Narva U21 win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Esiliiga B table: Narva U21 are 1st (73 pts, 76-40 goals), Legion 10th (16 pts, 33-133).
Over their last five matches, Narva U21 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Legion averaged 0.4 scored and 4.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Narva U21 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 13.0 | 31.0 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 10.7 | 1.02 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.92 | 21.5 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 7.30 | 21.0 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.20 | 41.0 | 100.0 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 23.0 | 75.0 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 46.0 | 55.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 41.0 | 7.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | – | 17.0 |
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 7.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 5.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 6.5 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 3.75 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 4 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 4.25 | 1.52 | 2.21 |
| 4.75 | 1.79 | 1.83 |
| 5 | 1.95 | 1.68 |
| 5.25 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 5.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 6 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| -4.25 | 2.08 | 1.59 |
| -4 | 1.93 | 1.72 |
| -3.75 | 1.75 | 1.87 |
| -3.5 | 1.63 | 2.02 |
| -3.25 | 1.50 | 2.26 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -4.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| -3 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| -2.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| -2.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 11.0 |