Villa San Carlos vs
Real Pilar• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 12:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.65 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 2.90 | 2.72 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 2.94 | 2.51 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 2.82 | 2.51 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 2.82 | 2.51 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 12.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 2.60 | 2.45 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 2.94 | 2.72 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.72 | 2.83 | 2.54 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 15:01 UTC
Villa San Carlos
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against
| 26 Oct | A | UAI Urquiza | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Villa Dalmine | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Excursionistas | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Arsenal Sarandi | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Argentino de Merlo | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Talleres Remedios | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Deportivo Laferrere | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Brown DE Adrogue | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Armenio | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Flandria | 3-2 | W |
Real Pilar
5W 2D 3L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.0 for, 0.9 against
| 24 Oct | H | Liniers | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Ituzaingó | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | UAI Urquiza | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Villa Dalmine | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Excursionistas | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Arsenal Sarandi | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Argentino de Merlo | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Talleres Remedios | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Deportivo Laferrere | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Brown DE Adrogue | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Villa San Carlos
| 20 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Real Pilar1-1Villa San Carlos |
| 20 Sep 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Real Pilar1-0Villa San Carlos |
| 3 May 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Villa San Carlos1-2Real Pilar |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 1 Nov 20:10 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, Villa San Carlos sit 11th with 51 points from 42 games, while Real Pilar are 7th with 66 points from 42.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 69:33 | +36 | 81 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 56:28 | +28 | 77 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 48:33 | +15 | 72 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 46:26 | +20 | 71 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 70 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 42 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 40:28 | +12 | 68 |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 45:41 | +4 | 66 |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 43:40 | +3 | 63 |
| 9 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 50:52 | -2 | 58 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 39:35 | +4 | 57 |
| 11 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 41:46 | -5 | 51 |
| 12 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 41:46 | -5 | 51 |
| 13 | Argentino de Merlo | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 39:45 | -6 | 50 |
| 14 | Flandria | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40:50 | -10 | 49 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 40:55 | -15 | 49 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 41 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 33:40 | -7 | 47 |
| 17 | Dock Sud | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 42:51 | -9 | 47 |
| 18 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34:40 | -6 | 45 |
| 19 | Liniers | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34:43 | -9 | 45 |
| 20 | Brown DE Adrogue | 41 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 25:38 | -13 | 43 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 42 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 28:67 | -39 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.59 | 1.43 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 1.44 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.49 | 1.42 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 1.64 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.67 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.61 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Villa San Carlos at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Pilar at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 2.83 | 2.54, which imply roughly 35.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: Villa San Carlos are 11th (51 pts, 41-46 goals), Real Pilar 7th (66 pts, 45-41).
Over their last five matches, Villa San Carlos averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Real Pilar averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Real Pilar and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.83 | 2.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.39 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 1.84 | 3.35 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 2.11 | 3.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.64 | 15.4 | 36.5 |
| HT X | 6.03 | 3.96 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 39.3 | 15.6 | 4.26 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 5.40 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 5.18 |
| 1.5 | 1.50 | 2.26 |
| 2.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 4.51 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 8.13 | 1.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.51 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 2.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.63 | 1.98 |
| 2 | 1.89 | 1.72 |
| 2.25 | 2.19 | 1.52 |
| 2.75 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 3.25 | 4.61 | 1.13 |
| 3.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 9.10 | – |
| 4.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.49 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.23 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 2.97 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 4.74 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.21 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.01 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Next Primera B Metropolitana matches
| 2 Nov | Comunicaciones – Talleres Remedios |
| 2 Nov | Defensores Unidos – Deportivo Laferrere |
| 2 Nov | Liniers – Ituzaingó |
| 2 Nov | San Martín Burzaco – UAI Urquiza |