San Martín Burzaco vs
UAI Urquiza• Primera B Metropolitana, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 9.00 | 4.40 | 1.36 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 11.3 | 4.85 | 1.26 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 15.0 | 5.00 | 1.20 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 8.40 | 4.65 | 1.30 | 10.3% |
| Betfair | 4.60 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 8.00 | 4.65 | 1.28 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 6.81 | 4.54 | 1.32 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 3.75 | 1.25 | 21.0% |
| Best of all books | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | -6.4% |
| Average | 8.67 | 4.43 | 1.33 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 09:10 UTC
San Martín Burzaco
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 24 Oct | A | Villa Dalmine | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Excursionistas | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Arsenal Sarandi | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Argentino de Merlo | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Talleres Remedios | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Laferrere | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Brown DE Adrogue | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Deportivo Armenio | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Flandria | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Argentino Quilmes | 3-2 | W |
UAI Urquiza
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 26 Oct | H | Villa San Carlos | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Liniers | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Real Pilar | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Ituzaingó | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Villa Dalmine | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Excursionistas | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Arsenal Sarandi | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Argentino de Merlo | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Talleres Remedios | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Deportivo Laferrere | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:3 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for San Martín Burzaco
| 20 Jun 2026Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | UAI Urquiza0-0San Martín Burzaco |
| 11 Oct 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | San Martín Burzaco5-0UAI Urquiza |
| 24 May 2025Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | UAI Urquiza2-1San Martín Burzaco |
| 27 Jul 2024Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | UAI Urquiza1-0San Martín Burzaco |
| 10 Mar 2024Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | San Martín Burzaco1-0UAI Urquiza |
Primera B Metropolitana tablePrim B Metroupdated 1 Nov 20:10 UTC
In the Primera B Metropolitana table, San Martín Burzaco sit 12th with 51 points from 41 games, while UAI Urquiza are 21st with 42 points from 41.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excursionistas | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 69:33 | +36 | 81 |
| 2 | Arsenal Sarandi | 42 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 56:28 | +28 | 77 |
| 3 | Sportivo Italiano | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 48:33 | +15 | 72 |
| 4 | Talleres Remedios | 41 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 46:26 | +20 | 71 |
| 5 | Deportivo Camioneros | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 70 |
| 6 | Villa Dalmine | 42 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 40:28 | +12 | 68 |
| 7 | Real Pilar | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 45:41 | +4 | 66 |
| 8 | Deportivo Armenio | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 43:40 | +3 | 63 |
| 9 | Deportivo Laferrere | 41 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 50:52 | -2 | 58 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 41 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 39:35 | +4 | 57 |
| 11 | Villa San Carlos | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 41:46 | -5 | 51 |
| 12 | San Martín Burzaco | 41 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 41:46 | -5 | 51 |
| 13 | Argentino de Merlo | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 39:45 | -6 | 50 |
| 14 | Flandria | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40:50 | -10 | 49 |
| 15 | Deportivo Merlo | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 40:55 | -15 | 49 |
| 16 | Argentino Quilmes | 41 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 33:40 | -7 | 47 |
| 17 | Dock Sud | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 42:51 | -9 | 47 |
| 18 | Defensores Unidos | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34:40 | -6 | 45 |
| 19 | Liniers | 41 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 34:43 | -9 | 45 |
| 20 | Brown DE Adrogue | 41 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 25:38 | -13 | 43 |
| 21 | UAI Urquiza | 41 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 25:36 | -11 | 42 |
| 22 | Ituzaingó | 41 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 28:67 | -39 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.66 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.95 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.57 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 1.40 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 1.55 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 1.80 | -6.7% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates San Martín Burzaco at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and UAI Urquiza at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.67 | 4.43 | 1.33, which imply roughly 11.5% for a San Martín Burzaco win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera B Metropolitana table: San Martín Burzaco are 12th (51 pts, 41-46 goals), UAI Urquiza 21st (42 pts, 25-36).
Over their last five matches, San Martín Burzaco averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; UAI Urquiza averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : San Martín Burzaco or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.67 | 4.43 | 1.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 1.05 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.95 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.59 | 2.32 | 1.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.03 | 2.72 | 1.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 16.2 | 22.3 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 18.0 | 6.68 | 3.76 |
| HT 2 | 78.0 | 21.8 | 1.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 12.0 | 1.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.48 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.20 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 9.10 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.46 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.65 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| +1 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.86 | 1.71 |
| +1.5 | 1.73 | 1.91 |
| +1.75 | 1.49 | 2.22 |
| +2 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 0 | 4.71 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.04 | 1.35 |
| +0.5 | 2.63 | 1.31 |
| +2.25 | 1.26 | 3.02 |
| +2.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +3.25 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
Next Primera B Metropolitana matches
| 2 Nov | Defensores Unidos – Deportivo Laferrere |
| 2 Nov | Comunicaciones – Talleres Remedios |
| 2 Nov | Liniers – Ituzaingó |
| 2 Nov | Argentino Quilmes – Brown DE Adrogue |