Sarmiento Junin vs
Barracas Central• Liga Profesional Argentina, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.70 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 2.93 | 3.62 | 5.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 2.96 | 3.72 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.19 | 2.90 | 3.65 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.31 | 2.96 | 3.72 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.26 | 2.90 | 3.62 | 6.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Sarmiento Junin
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 14 Oct | H | River Plate | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Aldosivi | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Racing Club | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Belgrano Cordoba | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Union Santa Fe | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Estudiantes L.P. | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Huracan | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Atletico Tucuman | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Aug | H | Independ. Rivadavia | 2-1 | W |
Barracas Central
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Huracan | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Atletico Tucuman | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Independ. Rivadavia | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Banfield | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Argentinos JRS | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Tigre | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | A | Estudiantes L.P. | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Platense | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Rosario Central | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Gimnasia L.P. | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 14:13 · last 10: 3W 5D 2L for Sarmiento Junin
| 2 Apr 2026Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Barracas Central1-2Sarmiento Junin |
| 20 Sep 2025Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Barracas Central0-1Sarmiento Junin |
| 9 Mar 2025Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Sarmiento Junin1-1Barracas Central |
| 19 May 2024Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Barracas Central1-1Sarmiento Junin |
| 25 Feb 2024Copa de la Liga Profesional | Copa de la Liga Profesional | Sarmiento Junin0-0Barracas Central |
| 2 Oct 2023Copa de la Liga Profesional | Copa de la Liga Profesional | Barracas Central1-1Sarmiento Junin |
| 4 Feb 2023Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Sarmiento Junin3-5Barracas Central |
| 8 Oct 2022Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Barracas Central1-1Sarmiento Junin |
| 19 Mar 2022Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Barracas Central2-1Sarmiento Junin |
| 24 Mar 2012Primera B Metropolitana | Primera B Metropolitana | Barracas Central1-2Sarmiento Junin |
Liga Profesional Argentina tableApertura - Group Bupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Liga Profesional Argentina table, Sarmiento Junin sit 11th with 19 points from 16 games, while Barracas Central are 9th with 21 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Argentinos JRS | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 29 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 26 |
| 6 | Gimnasia L.P. | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Huracan | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Tigre | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 20 |
| 11 | Sarmiento Junin | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13:20 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Atletico Tucuman | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 | 8 |
| 15 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5:24 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.86 | 1.42 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 1.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 1.42 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.79 | 1.38 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 1.56 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 1.54 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.28 | 1.65 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.23 | 1.59 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sarmiento Junin at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Barracas Central at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.26 | 2.90 | 3.62, which imply roughly 44.2% for a Sarmiento Junin win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Profesional Argentina table: Sarmiento Junin are 11th (19 pts, 13-20 goals), Barracas Central 9th (21 pts, 15-15).
Over their last five matches, Sarmiento Junin averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Barracas Central averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sarmiento Junin or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.90 | 3.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.60 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.23 | 1.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 1.85 | 4.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.08 | 3.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.60 | 16.3 | 50.7 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 3.77 | 7.40 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 16.4 | 6.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 5.65 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.94 |
| 1.5 | 1.59 | 2.28 |
| 2.5 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 5.85 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 12.8 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 5.12 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.38 | 2.87 |
| 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| 2 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 2.25 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 2.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 3.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| 4 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.27 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.92 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.46 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.35 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.79 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.68 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 9.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 5.92 |
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.73 |
| 6.5 | 1.22 | 3.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 9.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 10.5 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 11.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 5.19 | 1.06 |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1.04 | 5.79 |
| 6 | 1.12 | 4.09 |
| 6.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 7 | 1.30 | 2.92 |
| 7.25 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| 8.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 8.75 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| 9 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
| 9.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 9.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 10 | 2.80 | 1.32 |
| 10.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 11 | 3.67 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.89 | 1.07 |