Deportivo Riestra vs
Union Santa Fe• Liga Profesional Argentina, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 3.75 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 2.92 | 3.74 | 5.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.19 | 2.97 | 3.86 | 5.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 2.91 | 3.78 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 7.7% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 2.97 | 3.86 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.21 | 2.90 | 3.74 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Deportivo Riestra
0W 7D 3L · goals 5:11 · per match 0.5 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | San Lorenzo | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Gimnasia M. | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Lanus | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Banfield | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Platense | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Velez Sarsfield | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Huracan | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Aug | H | Gimnasia L.P. | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Newells Old Boys | 0-2 | L |
Union Santa Fe
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Defensa Y Justicia | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Boca Juniors | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Independiente | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Talleres Cordoba | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Instituto Cordoba | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Sarmiento Junin | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Aldosivi | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | San Lorenzo | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Aug | H | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | H | Lanus | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:2 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Deportivo Riestra
| 3 Apr 2026Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Union Santa Fe2-0Deportivo Riestra |
| 31 Aug 2024Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Union Santa Fe0-0Deportivo Riestra |
Liga Profesional Argentina tableApertura - Group Bupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Argentinos JRS | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 29 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 26 |
| 6 | Gimnasia L.P. | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Huracan | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Tigre | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 20 |
| 11 | Sarmiento Junin | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13:20 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Atletico Tucuman | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 | 8 |
| 15 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5:24 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.92 | 1.40 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 1.40 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 1.38 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.92 | 1.40 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.77 | 1.39 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.58 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.56 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.58 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Riestra at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Union Santa Fe at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 2.90 | 3.74, which imply roughly 34.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Riestra averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Union Santa Fe averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Union Santa Fe.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.90 | 3.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.58 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 1.87 | 4.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.09 | 4.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.57 | 16.0 | 45.7 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 3.83 | 7.53 |
| HT 2 | 35.3 | 16.1 | 6.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 5.45 | 2.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 5.74 |
| 1.5 | 1.59 | 2.28 |
| 2.5 | 2.77 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 5.77 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 12.8 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 4.87 |
| 1 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.39 | 2.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| 2 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 2.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 2.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 3.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 3.75 | 6.92 | 1.05 |
| 4 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.21 | 1.63 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.59 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.13 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.77 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.07 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 5.03 |
| 6.5 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.76 |
| 9.5 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 10.5 | 3.69 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 5.48 | 1.09 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 7.25 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 7.75 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 8 | 1.76 | 2.04 |
| 8.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 8.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 9 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
| 9.25 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 9.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 10.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |