Paynesville vs
Watanga• LFA First Division, Liberia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.73 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.80 | 3.64 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.73 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.69 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 10:50 UTC
Paynesville
5W 2D 3L · goals 27:23 · per match 2.7 for, 2.3 against
| 4 Nov | A | Black Man Warrior | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | District 17 | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Freeport | 5-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Shaita | 5-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Downtown | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | NPA Anchors | 2-2 | D |
| 23 May | A | Freeport | 3-3 | D |
| 13 May | H | LPRC Oilers | 0-3 | L |
| 9 May | H | Fassell | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Apr | H | Wologizi | 4-2 | W |
Watanga
2W 5D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 4 Nov | H | Discoveries | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Nov | A | LISCR | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | LPRC Oilers | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Fassell | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | BEA Mountain | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Gardnersville | 2-2 | D |
| 24 May | A | Heaven Eleven | 3-3 | D |
| 18 May | H | Gardnersville | 3-1 | W |
| 13 May | A | Fassell | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Apr | A | Discoveries | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 5:8 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for Paynesville
| 1 Mar 2026LFA First Division | LFA First Division | Watanga0-0Paynesville |
| 30 Oct 2025LFA First Division | LFA First Division | Paynesville0-1Watanga |
| 29 Mar 2025LFA First Division | LFA First Division | Paynesville0-1Watanga |
| 24 Nov 2024LFA First Division | LFA First Division | Watanga2-3Paynesville |
| 7 Apr 2024LFA First Division | LFA First Division | Watanga3-1Paynesville |
| 16 Sep 2023LFA First Division | LFA First Division | Paynesville1-1Watanga |
LFA First Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 8 Nov 10:50 UTC
In the LFA First Division table, Paynesville sit 3rd with 13 points from 6 games, while Watanga are 15th with 3 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEA Mountain | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Freeport | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 15 |
| 3 | Paynesville | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20:12 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Fassell | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Discoveries | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | NPA Anchors | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | Heaven Eleven | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | 10 |
| 8 | Borough | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Downtown | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | Wologizi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 8 |
| 11 | LPRC Oilers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 12 | LISCR | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 | 7 |
| 13 | Black Man Warrior | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | District 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Watanga | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Gardnersville | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9:17 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Golden Dream | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 2 |
| 18 | Shaita | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.69 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.69 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.63 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 2.80 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.71 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Paynesville at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Watanga at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.69, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Paynesville win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the LFA First Division table: Paynesville are 3rd (13 pts, 20-12 goals), Watanga 15th (3 pts, 6-10).
Over their last five matches, Paynesville averaged 3.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Watanga averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Paynesville and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.89 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.45 | 3.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.87 | 3.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.67 | 12.8 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 6.90 | 9.13 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 14.3 | 5.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 20.8 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.56 |
| 4 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.76 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| -0.5 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.24 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.79 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Latest LFA First Division results
| 29 Oct | NPA Anchors 1-0 Borough |
| 28 Oct | Freeport 2-5 Paynesville |
| 18 Oct | LPRC Oilers 0-2 Freeport |
| 18 Oct | Borough 1-1 Heaven Eleven |