Ventura County vs
Los Angeles FC II• MLS Next Pro, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 20:28 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.77 | 4.10 | 3.80 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 4.09 | 3.81 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 4.10 | 3.80 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 4.10 | 3.60 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.95 | 3.80 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.77 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 4.06 | 3.77 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 04:00 UTC
Ventura County
7W 2D 1L · goals 25:11 · per match 2.5 for, 1.1 against
| 26 Oct | A | Portland Timbers II | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Minnesota United II | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Real Monarchs | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Tacoma Defiance | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | The Town | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Los Angeles FC II | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Colorado Rapids II | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Portland Timbers II | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | North Texas | 6-1 | W |
Los Angeles FC II
5W 2D 3L · goals 21:18 · per match 2.1 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Ventura County | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Austin II | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Houston Dynamo FC II | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Minnesota United II | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Sporting KC II | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ventura County | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | The Town | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 1-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Sporting KC II | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Tacoma Defiance | 4-3 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 19:27 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Ventura County
| 6 Sep 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Los Angeles FC II1-1Ventura County |
| 19 Jul 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County2-0Los Angeles FC II |
| 17 May 2026MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Los Angeles FC II3-2Ventura County |
| 21 Jul 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County3-3Los Angeles FC II |
| 10 May 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County2-1Los Angeles FC II |
| 15 Mar 2025MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Los Angeles FC II3-1Ventura County |
| 12 Aug 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County1-2Los Angeles FC II |
| 15 Jul 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Los Angeles FC II1-1Ventura County |
| 15 Apr 2024MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Los Angeles FC II2-1Ventura County |
| 10 Sep 2023MLS Next Pro | MLS Next Pro | Ventura County1-2Los Angeles FC II |
MLS Next Pro tableEastern Conferenceupdated 7 Nov 17:02 UTC
In the MLS Next Pro table, Ventura County sit 3rd with 53 points from 28 games, while Los Angeles FC II are 6th with 45 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Legacy | 28 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 67:39 | +28 | 58 |
| 1 | Austin II | 28 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 54:21 | +33 | 65 |
| 2 | Chattanooga | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 56:39 | +17 | 56 |
| 2 | Portland Timbers II | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 37:29 | +8 | 57 |
| 3 | Atlanta United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 62:46 | +16 | 48 |
| 3 | Ventura County | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 58:36 | +22 | 53 |
| 4 | Columbus Crew II | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 49:43 | +6 | 48 |
| 4 | Houston Dynamo FC II | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 53:33 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | New England II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 47:42 | +5 | 48 |
| 5 | Minnesota United II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 43:39 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | New York City II | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 50:44 | +6 | 47 |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 50:48 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | Connecticut FC | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 59:52 | +7 | 46 |
| 7 | St. Louis City II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:40 | +2 | 44 |
| 8 | New York RB II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 58:48 | +10 | 46 |
| 8 | The Town | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 51:36 | +15 | 42 |
| 9 | Huntsville City | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 49:47 | +2 | 44 |
| 9 | Tacoma Defiance | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 40:44 | -4 | 41 |
| 10 | Orlando City II | 28 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 55:56 | -1 | 44 |
| 10 | North Texas | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 42:41 | +1 | 40 |
| 11 | Philadelphia Union II | 28 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 37:40 | -3 | 43 |
| 11 | Real Monarchs | 28 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 38:55 | -17 | 33 |
| 12 | Toronto II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 48:56 | -8 | 39 |
| 12 | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 39:62 | -23 | 27 |
| 13 | Chicago Fire II | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 50:48 | +2 | 39 |
| 13 | Sporting KC II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 36:75 | -39 | 23 |
| 14 | Carolina Core | 28 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 40:53 | -13 | 31 |
| 14 | Colorado Rapids II | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 28:52 | -24 | 21 |
| 15 | FC Cincinnati II | 28 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 32:62 | -30 | 20 |
| 16 | Inter Miami II | 28 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 30:74 | -44 | 15 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.79 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.85 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.88 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ventura County at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Los Angeles FC II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.98 | 3.68, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Ventura County win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the MLS Next Pro table: Ventura County are 3rd (53 pts, 58-36 goals), Los Angeles FC II 6th (45 pts, 50-48).
Over their last five matches, Ventura County averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Los Angeles FC II averaged 2.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ventura County or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 4.06 | 3.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.98 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.52 | 3.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.96 | 3.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.54 | 14.2 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.12 | 7.40 | 9.23 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 14.3 | 6.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 23.0 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 3 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 3.75 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 4.25 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.99 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.91 |
Next MLS Next Pro matches
| 8 Nov | Chattanooga – Los Angeles FC II |