OddsFilter
Live

Portland Timbers II vs Ventura County• MLS Next Pro, USA

#11.4:1.00-1FTToday · Providence Park2.4:1.2#2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.97PINX3.90PIN23.30DAFMargin at best6.7%Books8Markets51Rating40 · 61Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 26 Oct 00:11 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.973.903.306.7%
BetVictor1.933.753.259.2%
Pinnacle1.973.903.049.3%
Bet3651.903.753.2010.5%
Betano1.953.703.0511.1%
Betfair1.873.703.2011.8%
Marathonbet1.863.683.2012.2%
William Hill1.913.503.1013.2%
Best of all books1.973.903.306.7%
Average1.923.733.1710.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Portland Timbers IIVentura County
Last 10#1Table position#22.04Points per game1.899Form pts · last 5101.4Goals for · last 52.41.0Goals against · last 51.237Attack rating6355Defence rating4543Form rating5720H2H rating8039Goals model6140Overall rating61

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 17:30 UTC

Portland Timbers II

5W 5D 0L · goals 14:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.6 against

17 OctHSt. Louis City II2-0W
20 SepATacoma Defiance1-1D
14 SepHSt. Louis City II1-1D
7 SepHVancouver Whitecaps II0-0D
30 AugHAustin II2-1W
24 AugAVentura County2-2D
16 AugANorth Texas3-0W
8 AugHLos Angeles FC II0-0D
1 AugAMinnesota United II2-1W
26 JulHReal Monarchs1-0W

Ventura County

7W 2D 1L · goals 27:11 · per match 2.7 for, 1.1 against

17 OctHMinnesota United II3-2W
20 SepAReal Monarchs1-2L
14 SepHTacoma Defiance3-0W
10 SepAThe Town3-1W
6 SepALos Angeles FC II1-1D
29 AugAColorado Rapids II3-2W
24 AugHPortland Timbers II2-2D
14 AugAHouston Dynamo FC II2-0W
1 AugHNorth Texas6-1W
26 JulHThe Town3-0W

Head to head

7Portland Timbers II wins
6draws
9Ventura County wins

22 meetings · goals 50:48 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for Portland Timbers II

24 Aug 2026MLS Next ProMLS Next ProVentura County2-2Portland Timbers II
10 May 2026MLS Next ProMLS Next ProPortland Timbers II3-3Ventura County
24 Mar 2026MLS Next ProMLS Next ProPortland Timbers II0-0Ventura County
10 Aug 2025MLS Next ProMLS Next ProVentura County2-2Portland Timbers II
12 Jun 2025MLS Next ProMLS Next ProPortland Timbers II2-3Ventura County
24 Apr 2025MLS Next ProMLS Next ProVentura County2-3Portland Timbers II
18 Sep 2024MLS Next ProMLS Next ProPortland Timbers II2-1Ventura County
22 Jul 2024MLS Next ProMLS Next ProVentura County0-0Portland Timbers II
10 Jun 2024MLS Next ProMLS Next ProPortland Timbers II3-3Ventura County
10 Aug 2023MLS Next ProMLS Next ProPortland Timbers II6-1Ventura County

MLS Next Pro tablePacific Divisionupdated 26 Oct 03:20 UTC

In the MLS Next Pro table, Portland Timbers II sit 1st with 57 points from 28 games, while Ventura County are 2nd with 53 points from 28.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Portland Timbers II28190937:29+857
2Ventura County281801058:36+2253
3Los Angeles FC II281401450:48+245
4The Town281401451:36+1542
5Tacoma Defiance281401440:44-441
6Real Monarchs281201638:55-1733
7Vancouver Whitecaps II281001839:62-2327

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg147%1.92X24%3.73229%3.17

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

25 Oct 17:3026 Oct 01:401 1.92X 3.732 3.17
11.73 → 1.92 +11.0%X3.90 → 3.73 -4.4%23.79 → 3.17 -16.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.512.447.2%
Bet3651.532.387.4%
BetVictor1.502.369.0%
Marathonbet1.462.3810.5%
Best of all books1.532.446.3%
Average1.502.398.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
BetVictor1.442.558.7%
Marathonbet1.442.479.9%
William Hill1.442.4510.3%
Best of all books1.442.558.7%
Average1.442.499.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Portland Timbers II 10%Draw 45%Ventura County 45%

The statistical model rated Portland Timbers II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ventura County at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.73 | 3.17, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the MLS Next Pro table: Portland Timbers II are 1st (57 pts, 37-29 goals), Ventura County 2nd (53 pts, 58-36).

Over their last five matches, Portland Timbers II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ventura County averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ventura County.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.923.733.17

Double chance

1XX212
1.281.781.21

Draw no bet

12
1.492.42

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.442.49

1st half

1X2
2.402.403.55

2nd half

1X2
2.232.713.26

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.9613.926.7
HT X5.326.627.87
HT 220.314.25.12

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6517.82.20

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.124.90
2.51.502.39
3.52.191.59
4.53.741.21
5.57.201.05
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.144.40
21.173.98
2.251.342.92
2.751.602.17
31.761.93
3.251.991.71
3.752.491.45
42.921.35
4.253.281.25
4.754.401.14
55.801.07
5.256.101.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.641.41
-0.752.121.66
-0.51.931.80
-0.251.702.01
01.482.42
+0.251.402.68
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-38.501.01
-2.756.051.06
-2.55.951.07
-2.255.651.08
-25.301.09
-1.753.901.18
-1.52.911.35
-1.252.791.37
+0.51.392.79
+0.751.183.85
+11.085.45
+1.251.075.85
+1.51.066.25

Latest MLS Next Pro results

26 OctAustin II 0-1 Los Angeles FC II
25 OctCrown Legacy 1-2 Columbus Crew II
25 OctChattanooga 3-1 Connecticut FC
19 OctAustin II 2-1 The Town
18 OctHouston Dynamo FC II 2-2 Los Angeles FC II
18 OctCrown Legacy 2-1 New York RB II