Sacramento Republic vs
FC Tulsa• USL Championship, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 00:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 3.64 | 5.61 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.20 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.10 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 3.48 | 5.27 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 3.48 | 5.15 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 3.70 | 5.61 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.62 | 3.53 | 5.13 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Sacramento Republic
5W 5D 0L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 25 Oct | H | Oakland Roots | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | El Paso Locomotive | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Colorado Springs | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | FC Tulsa | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Las Vegas Lights | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | New Mexico United | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | San Antonio | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Detroit City | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Orange County SC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Monterey Bay | 1-1 | D |
FC Tulsa
2W 5D 3L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | A | Colorado Springs | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Oakland Roots | 2-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Lexington | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Sacramento Republic | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | New Mexico United | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | El Paso Locomotive | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Brooklyn | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Phoenix Rising | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | San Antonio | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Rhode Island | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 37:17 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Sacramento Republic
| 4 Oct 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | FC Tulsa1-1Sacramento Republic |
| 6 Aug 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | FC Tulsa1-0Sacramento Republic |
| 8 Mar 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic2-0FC Tulsa |
| 8 Jun 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic0-1FC Tulsa |
| 29 Mar 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | FC Tulsa1-0Sacramento Republic |
| 23 Jun 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | FC Tulsa0-0Sacramento Republic |
| 14 Apr 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic1-1FC Tulsa |
| 29 Apr 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | FC Tulsa1-1Sacramento Republic |
| 27 Mar 2022USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic2-1Tulsa Roughnecks |
| 8 Mar 2020USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic1-1Tulsa Roughnecks |
USL Championship tableUSL Championshipupdated 1 Nov 22:10 UTC
In the USL Championship table, Sacramento Republic sit 2nd with 51 points from 30 games, while FC Tulsa are 7th with 43 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Mexico United | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 45:34 | +11 | 52 |
| 2 | Sacramento Republic | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 42:28 | +14 | 51 |
| 3 | El Paso Locomotive | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 48:38 | +10 | 50 |
| 4 | Lexington | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 57:39 | +18 | 48 |
| 5 | Colorado Springs | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 44:38 | +6 | 47 |
| 6 | San Antonio | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 32:30 | +2 | 45 |
| 7 | FC Tulsa | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 34:31 | +3 | 43 |
| 8 | Phoenix Rising | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 45:46 | -1 | 40 |
| 9 | Orange County SC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 39:49 | -10 | 39 |
| 10 | Oakland Roots | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 39:40 | -1 | 38 |
| 11 | Las Vegas Lights | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 41:48 | -7 | 36 |
| 12 | Monterey Bay | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 32:52 | -20 | 24 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 1.59 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.60 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.65 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.25 | 1.59 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.60 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.60 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.58 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 1.67 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.61 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sacramento Republic at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Tulsa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 3.53 | 5.14, which imply roughly 61.7% for a Sacramento Republic win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the USL Championship table: Sacramento Republic are 2nd (51 pts, 42-28 goals), FC Tulsa 7th (43 pts, 34-31).
Over their last five matches, Sacramento Republic averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; FC Tulsa averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sacramento Republic or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.53 | 5.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.14 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.08 | 5.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.35 | 5.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.43 | 17.1 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.12 | 5.00 | 10.6 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 17.4 | 9.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 8.30 | 3.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 4.07 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.39 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 2 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 2.75 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| 3 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.73 | 1.20 |
| 3.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.51 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.68 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.1 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 10.2 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.13 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.85 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.56 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.44 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.81 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 2.44 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
| 9.5 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 10.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.5 | 4.82 | 1.10 |
| 12.5 | 7.15 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.53 |
| 6 | 1.08 | 5.26 |
| 6.25 | 1.15 | 4.14 |
| 6.75 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 7.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 7.75 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| 8.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 8.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 9 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| 9.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 9.75 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 10 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 10.25 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 10.75 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 11 | 4.42 | 1.12 |
| 11.25 | 4.62 | 1.11 |
| 11.75 | 5.72 | 1.06 |
| 12 | 7.19 | 1.01 |
| 12.25 | 6.92 | 1.02 |