OddsFilter
Live

Puerto Cabello vs Caracas FC• Primera División, Venezuela

#51.8:1.221:30Today · Complejo Deportivo Socialista, Carabobo1.6:1.6#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.67WHX3.60BFR25.031XBMargin at best7.5%Books9Markets64Rating61 · 39Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 04:06 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.773.454.408.2%
Betano1.803.404.208.8%
William Hill1.803.254.409.1%
Pinnacle1.743.444.399.3%
BetVictor1.733.404.3310.3%
Betfair1.753.504.0010.7%
1xBet1.713.354.4211.0%
Bet3651.733.304.2011.9%
Marathonbet1.693.354.3012.3%
Best of all books1.803.504.426.8%
Average1.753.384.2910.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Puerto CabelloCaracas FC
Last 10#5Table position#91.54Points per game1.2313Form pts · last 571.8Goals for · last 51.61.2Goals against · last 51.653Attack rating4757Defence rating4361Form rating3964H2H rating3666Goals model3461Overall rating39

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 02:00 UTC

Puerto Cabello

5W 4D 1L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against

24 OctAMonagas SC2-1W
21 OctHRayo Zuliano3-1W
18 OctHMonagas SC3-3D
11 OctATrujillanos FC1-0W
19 SepHPortuguesa FC2-1W
15 SepADeportivo Tachira FC1-1D
12 SepHCarabobo FC0-2L
7 SepAUCV0-0D
3 SepHDeportivo La Guaira1-1D
31 AugHAnzoátegui FC3-0W

Caracas FC

4W 2D 4L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against

24 OctHDeportivo Tachira FC1-2L
21 OctAEstudiantes de Merida FC1-1D
18 OctARayo Zuliano2-1W
14 OctAAragua FC1-3L
11 OctHZamora FC4-1W
7 OctHYaracuyanos FC1-0W
20 SepAAnzoátegui FC1-1D
16 SepAMetropolitanos FC0-3L
13 SepHMonagas SC0-1L
9 SepAFundación Lara Deportiva5-0W

Head to head

6Puerto Cabello wins
8draws
5Caracas FC wins

19 meetings · goals 17:17 · last 10: 2W 6D 2L for Puerto Cabello

6 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónPuerto Cabello3-1Caracas FC
7 Feb 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCaracas FC1-1Puerto Cabello
25 Aug 2025Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónPuerto Cabello0-0Caracas FC
15 Mar 2025Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCaracas FC0-0Puerto Cabello
4 Sep 2024Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCaracas FC0-0Puerto Cabello
17 Mar 2024Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónPuerto Cabello2-0Caracas FC
26 Jan 2024Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsPuerto Cabello1-1Caracas FC
8 Nov 2023Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCaracas FC1-0Puerto Cabello
25 Oct 2023Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónPuerto Cabello0-0Caracas FC
9 Jul 2023Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCaracas FC2-1Puerto Cabello

Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 27 Oct 02:00 UTC

In the Primera División table, Puerto Cabello sit 5th with 40 points from 26 games, while Caracas FC are 9th with 32 points from 26.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Metropolitanos FC26176347:21+2657
2Deportivo Tachira FC26156547:29+1851
3Deportivo La Guaira26128637:24+1344
4Carabobo FC261011538:24+1441
5Puerto Cabello261010635:26+940
6Portuguesa FC26912534:24+1039
7UCV26116937:35+239
8Estudiantes de Merida FC26107936:34+237
9Caracas FC26711830:33-332
10Monagas SC26851331:39-829
11Zamora FC26671326:41-1525
12Rayo Zuliano26741531:52-2125
13Trujillanos FC26461623:46-2318
14Anzoátegui FC26451723:47-2417

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg156%1.63X26%3.53218%4.93

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 02:0027 Oct 08:001 1.63X 3.532 4.93
11.77 → 1.63 -7.9%X3.37 → 3.53 +4.7%24.17 → 4.93 +18.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Pinnacle1.951.845.6%
Betano1.931.788.0%
Betfair1.951.758.4%
1xBet1.891.789.1%
BetVictor1.891.789.1%
Marathonbet1.891.789.1%
Best of all books1.951.855.3%
Average1.921.797.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.871.877.0%
William Hill1.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.831.878.1%
Betano1.821.859.0%
1xBet1.811.869.0%
Bet3651.831.839.3%
Marathonbet1.811.839.9%
Best of all books1.871.915.8%
Average1.821.868.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Puerto Cabello 45%Draw 45%Caracas FC 10%

The statistical model rates Puerto Cabello at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Caracas FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.53 | 4.93, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Puerto Cabello win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División table: Puerto Cabello are 5th (40 pts, 35-26 goals), Caracas FC 9th (32 pts, 30-33).

Over their last five matches, Puerto Cabello averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Caracas FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Puerto Cabello or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.753.384.29

Double chance

1XX212
1.171.931.26

Draw no bet

12
1.323.16

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.821.86

1st half

1X2
2.352.124.77

2nd half

1X2
2.152.414.21

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.7214.641.4
HT X4.475.069.04
HT 224.015.07.32

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.619.102.58

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.048.60
1.51.283.29
2.51.921.79
3.53.311.28
4.56.441.08
5.514.31.02
6.529.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.10
11.037.50
1.251.144.34
1.751.342.88
21.442.50
2.251.672.04
2.752.161.61
32.581.41
3.252.911.34
3.753.961.17
45.401.09
4.255.801.07
510.01.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.53.011.33
-1.252.661.40
-12.341.54
-0.751.941.76
-0.51.751.99
-0.251.512.37
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.757.901.02
-2.56.231.08
-2.255.851.09
-25.421.11
-1.753.781.21
01.293.22
+0.251.233.68
+0.51.214.25
+0.751.105.62
+1.51.038.80

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.065.64
6.51.233.41
7.51.502.37
8.51.861.84
9.52.421.48
10.53.341.24
11.54.971.09
6 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.085.10
71.303.02
81.652.10
92.151.61
103.001.30
114.571.11

Next Primera División matches

27 OctDeportivo Tachira FC – Monagas SC

All Primera División fixtures and the table

Latest Primera División results

25 OctDeportivo La Guaira 2-2 Metropolitanos FC
25 OctPortuguesa FC 1-3 Carabobo FC
24 OctCaracas FC 1-2 Deportivo Tachira FC
24 OctMonagas SC 1-2 Puerto Cabello
18 OctEstudiantes de Merida FC 2-2 Metropolitanos FC
18 OctUCV 0-0 Portuguesa FC