Luton vs
Forest Green• FA Cup, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 11:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.34 | 6.00 | 8.20 | 3.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 5.94 | 8.09 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 5.40 | 7.30 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 5.70 | 8.30 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 5.70 | 8.40 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 10.3% |
| SBO | 1.28 | 4.94 | 6.38 | 14.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.34 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 2.4% |
| Average | 1.31 | 5.39 | 7.92 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
Luton
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:9 · per match 2.2 for, 0.9 against
| 3 Nov | A | Huddersfield | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Oct | A | Peterborough | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Doncaster | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Leicester | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Barnsley | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Milton Keynes Dons | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Wycombe | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Colchester | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | Ipswich Town U21 | 6-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Bradford | 0-1 | L |
Forest Green
3W 5D 2L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Harrogate Town | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Eastleigh | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Chesham United | 5-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Chesham United | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Hartlepool | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Wealdstone | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Sutton Utd | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Boston United | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Carlisle | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Gateshead | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 17:11 · last 9: 5W 3D 1L for Luton
| 31 Oct 2025FA Cup | FA Cup | Luton4-3Forest Green |
| 28 Apr 2018League Two | League Two | Luton3-1Forest Green |
| 16 Dec 2017League Two | League Two | Forest Green0-2Luton |
| 21 Apr 2014National League | National League | Luton4-1Forest Green |
| 24 Aug 2013National League | National League | Forest Green0-0Luton |
| 9 Feb 2013National League | National League | Luton1-1Forest Green |
| 27 Oct 2012National League | National League | Forest Green1-2Luton |
| 20 Mar 2012National League | National League | Forest Green3-0Luton |
| 16 Aug 2011National League | National League | Luton1-1Forest Green |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 3.03 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.87 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.03 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.91 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.16 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Luton at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Forest Green at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 5.42 | 7.91, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Luton win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Luton averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Forest Green averaged 2.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Luton or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Luton
Coach: J. Wilshere
Goalkeeper
- 24Joshua Keeley
Defence
- 5M. Andersen
- 6G. Johnston
- 12J. Johnson
- 33H. Ashby
Midfield
- 7J. Richards
- 11Emilio Lawrence
- 16Daniel Gore
- 18J. Clark
Attack
- 17T. Mendel-Idowu
- 9C. Marshall
Forest Green
Coach: Jonathan Gould
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Ross
Defence
- 26Filozofe Mabete
- 24T. Mcintyre
Midfield
- 29K. Abrefa
- 6T. Campbell
- 4J. Clarke
- 25Kyle Kelly
Attack
- 20Sean Etaluku
- 31W. Grigg
- 18Bryan Ifeanyi
Squad
- –Rydel
Substitutes (9)
- 5K. Ajayi
- 17Oliver James Ewing
- 30adeteye gbadehan
- 3N. Kengni
- 9D. Bughail-Mellor
- 16J. Osude
- 13F. Pagel
- 2T. Pemberton
- 15G. Kircough
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 5.39 | 7.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 3.28 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.82 | 6.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.31 | 6.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.79 | 17.6 | 48.9 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 9.21 | 17.1 |
| HT 2 | 17.3 | 19.0 | 14.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 24.0 | 3.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.91 |
| 3.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 4.5 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 10.2 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 17.7 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 3 | 1.54 | 2.34 |
| 3.25 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 3.75 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| 4 | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| 4.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 4.75 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.56 | 1.46 |
| -2 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| -1.75 | 1.97 | 1.76 |
| -1.5 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
| -1.25 | 1.61 | 2.22 |
| -1 | 1.42 | 2.68 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 5.04 | 1.13 |
| -3.25 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -3 | 4.20 | 1.17 |
| -2.75 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| -2.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 1.34 | 3.03 |
| -0.5 | 1.31 | 3.41 |
| -0.25 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 6.29 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
| 9.5 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 10.5 | 2.08 | 1.68 |
| 11.5 | 2.72 | 1.39 |
| 12.5 | 3.79 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 7.29 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.30 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.10 | 4.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 8.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 9.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| 10.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 11 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| 11.25 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 11.75 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12.25 | 3.52 | 1.22 |
| 12.75 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 5.01 | 1.09 |
| 13.25 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
| 14 | 6.16 | 1.04 |
Next FA Cup matches
| 7 Nov | Dover – Wealdstone |
| 7 Nov | Bromley – Rotherham |
| 7 Nov | Carlisle – Salford City |
| 7 Nov | Crewe – AFC Wimbledon |
| 7 Nov | Barnet – Tranmere |
| 7 Nov | Boreham Wood – Wigan |