Oxford United vs
Stevenage• FA Cup, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 11:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.11 | 3.45 | 3.65 | 3.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 3.36 | 3.67 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.35 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.44 | 3.62 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.44 | 3.62 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 10.2% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 3.02 | 3.16 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.45 | 3.70 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.03 | 3.31 | 3.51 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 01:30 UTC
Oxford United
5W 5D 0L · goals 15:7 · per match 1.5 for, 0.7 against
| 4 Nov | H | Reading | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Barnsley | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Stockport County | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Bradford | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | Wigan | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Mansfield Town | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Notts County | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Exeter City | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cambridge United | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Burton Albion | 3-0 | W |
Stevenage
6W 1D 3L · goals 21:10 · per match 2.1 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Leicester | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Milton Keynes Dons | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Plymouth | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Bradford | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Wigan | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Leicester | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Walsall | 6-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Leyton Orient | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Luton | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Barnsley | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 21:9 · last 9: 5W 3D 1L for Oxford United
| 22 Aug 2026League One | League One | Stevenage1-2Oxford United |
| 19 Apr 2024League One | League One | Oxford United1-1Stevenage |
| 30 Sep 2023League One | League One | Stevenage1-3Oxford United |
| 5 Oct 2021EFL Trophy | EFL Trophy | Oxford United1-2Stevenage |
| 29 Aug 2017EFL Trophy | EFL Trophy | Stevenage2-6Oxford United |
| 25 Mar 2016League Two | League Two | Oxford United1-1Stevenage |
| 31 Oct 2015League Two | League Two | Stevenage1-5Oxford United |
| 31 Jan 2015League Two | League Two | Stevenage0-2Oxford United |
| 20 Sep 2014League Two | League Two | Oxford United0-0Stevenage |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.80 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.78 | 6.2% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 1.78 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.76 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.76 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.80 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.78 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.93 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Oxford United at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Stevenage at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 3.31 | 3.51, which imply roughly 49.3% for a Oxford United win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Oxford United averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Stevenage averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Oxford United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Oxford United
Coach: A. Ramsey
Goalkeeper
- 13S. Eastwood
Defence
- 2S. Long
- 22G. Leigh
- 46Aaron lacey
- 25J. Golding
Midfield
- 44H. Bradney
- 32L. Sibley
- 20L. Lynch
Attack
- 27L. Snowden
- 19G. O'Donkor
- 57M. Missanga
Stevenage
Coach: A. Revell
Goalkeeper
- 1T. Setford
Defence
- 16K. Casey
- 14S. Earley
- 5C. Piergianni
Midfield
- 27B. Broggio
- 8D. Phillips
- 23L. Thompson
- 15T. Vancooten
- 19T. Turhan
Attack
- 44P. Patterson
- 18O. Sanderson
Substitutes (9)
- 20C. Campbell
- 9J. Magennis
- 25Wanya Marçal
- 28M. Mellon
- 24M. Smith
- 7T. Taylor
- 39Alfie Thornett
- 36M. Woodford
- 37Elijah Saji
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 3.31 | 3.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.74 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.12 | 4.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.39 | 3.75 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.18 | 14.0 | 35.8 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 5.00 | 7.82 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 14.6 | 5.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 10.3 | 2.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.82 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.47 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 7.08 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.6 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 23.5 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.79 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.37 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 2.04 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.74 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 3.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 8.37 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.76 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.42 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.54 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.33 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.44 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 14.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.32 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.55 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.77 | 1.02 |
Next FA Cup matches
| 7 Nov | Altrincham – Notts County |
| 7 Nov | Peterborough – Reading |
| 8 Nov | Cray Wanderers – Stockport County |
| 8 Nov | Wimborne Town – Crawley Town |
| 8 Nov | Oldham – Sheffield Wednesday |
| 9 Nov | Plymouth Parkway – Berkhamsted |