Žalgiris U19 vs
St Patrick's U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.47 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.57 | 3.52 | 2.35 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.38 | 2.44 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.38 | 2.44 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.2% |
| Average | 2.43 | 3.42 | 2.49 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Žalgiris U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:24 · per match 1.8 for, 2.4 against
| 28 Oct | A | St Patrick's U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Thor Akureyri U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Thor Akureyri U19 | 4-3 | W |
| 6 Nov | A | Manchester United U19 | 0-6 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Manchester United U19 | 2-5 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | The New Saints U19 | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | The New Saints U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Trenčín U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Trenčín U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Maccabi Haifa U19 | 0-2 | L |
St Patrick's U19
0W 1D 2L · goals 2:5 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 28 Oct | H | Žalgiris U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Žalgiris U19 and St Patrick's U19 on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.14 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.14 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.10 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.32 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Žalgiris U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and St Patrick's U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.43 | 3.42 | 2.49, which imply roughly 41.2% for a Žalgiris U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Žalgiris U19 averaged 2.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; St Patrick's U19 averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Žalgiris U19.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 3.42 | 2.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.47 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.96 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.25 | 3.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.55 | 2.75 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.81 | 13.1 | 25.4 |
| HT X | 6.08 | 5.74 | 6.46 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 13.8 | 4.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 13.3 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.66 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.38 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.49 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.35 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.71 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.62 |
| 9 | 1.38 | 2.73 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 2.69 | 1.39 |