OddsFilter
Live

Deportivo Santani vs 3 de Noviembre• Division Intermedia, Paraguay

#21.6:0.62-0LiveToday1.8:1.2#13

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.70WHX4.00B36524.661XBMargin at best5.3%Books9Markets53Rating60 · 41Exp. goals L52.6

Price board · 1X2captured 19 Oct 18:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.703.804.308.4%
Betano1.673.804.309.5%
Betfair1.623.754.5010.6%
1xBet1.613.654.6611.0%
Bet3651.674.003.8011.2%
Pinnacle1.633.764.2911.3%
William Hill1.703.404.3311.3%
Marathonbet1.593.654.5512.3%
BetVictor1.553.304.0019.8%
Best of all books1.704.004.665.3%
Average1.643.684.3011.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Deportivo Santani3 de Noviembre
Last 10#2Table position#131.93Points per game1.0412Form pts · last 5101.6Goals for · last 51.80.6Goals against · last 51.247Attack rating5367Defence rating3355Form rating45100H2H rating069Goals model3160Overall rating41

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC

Deportivo Santani

6W 0D 4L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against

11 OctAGeneral Caballero1-2L
6 OctHGuairena FC1-0W
27 SepAResistencia2-1W
18 SepHSOL DE America3-0W
13 SepADeportivo Capiata1-0W
9 SepHIndependiente F.b.c.1-2L
5 SepATacuary3-0W
29 AugHAtlético Tembetary3-4L
26 AugHDeportivo Recoleta0-2L
23 AugABenjamín Aceval3-2W

3 de Noviembre

7W 1D 2L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against

10 OctHFernando De La Mora3-2W
3 OctAParaguari AC0-1L
25 SepAGeneral Caballero3-1W
18 SepHGuairena FC1-1D
12 SepAResistencia2-1W
8 SepHSOL DE America1-0W
3 SepADeportivo Capiata3-4L
28 AugHIndependiente F.b.c.5-2W
23 AugATacuary1-0W
17 AugHAtlético Tembetary3-0W

Head to head

1Deportivo Santani wins
0draws
03 de Noviembre wins

1 meeting · goals 4:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Deportivo Santani

11 Jul 2026Division IntermediaDivision Intermedia3 de Noviembre0-4Deportivo Santani

Division Intermedia tableDivision Intermediaupdated 19 Oct 17:20 UTC

In the Division Intermedia table, Deportivo Santani sit 2nd with 54 points from 28 games, while 3 de Noviembre are 13th with 29 points from 28.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1General Caballero28175656:34+2256
2Deportivo Santani28173847:27+2054
312 de Junio VH28149537:28+951
4SOL DE America291014536:29+744
5Independiente F.b.c.281110743:35+843
6Benjamín Aceval291261143:39+442
7Sportivo Carapeguá291261137:43-642
8Paraguari AC281251140:37+341
9Resistencia291091034:34039
10Atlético Tembetary291061340:47-736
11Deportivo Capiata298111036:39-335
12Fernando De La Mora28971232:40-834
133 de Noviembre28781336:42-629
14Guairena FC28771423:36-1328
15Tacuary284121232:47-1524
16Encarnación28641825:40-1522

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg155%1.64X24%3.68221%4.30

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

16 Oct 02:3019 Oct 19:201 1.64X 3.682 4.30
11.54 → 1.64 +6.5%X3.83 → 3.68 -3.9%24.99 → 4.30 -13.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.851.955.3%
Pinnacle1.672.097.7%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
Betano1.672.078.2%
1xBet1.711.989.0%
Marathonbet1.711.989.0%
BetVictor1.531.8320.0%
Best of all books1.852.091.9%
Average1.701.999.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.007.8%
William Hill1.602.208.0%
Betano1.672.058.7%
1xBet1.701.999.1%
Marathonbet1.701.969.8%
BetVictor1.501.8520.7%
Best of all books1.732.203.3%
Average1.652.0110.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Deportivo Santani 45%Draw 45%3 de Noviembre 10%

The statistical model rates Deportivo Santani at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and 3 de Noviembre at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.68 | 4.30, which imply roughly 61% for a Deportivo Santani win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Division Intermedia table: Deportivo Santani are 2nd (54 pts, 47-27 goals), 3 de Noviembre 13th (29 pts, 36-42).

Over their last five matches, Deportivo Santani averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; 3 de Noviembre averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Deportivo Santani or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.643.684.30

Double chance

1XX212
1.162.071.21

Draw no bet

12
1.283.05

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.652.01

1st half

1X2
2.172.264.74

2nd half

1X2
1.972.634.37

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.5515.437.0
HT X4.605.939.69
HT 220.015.47.43

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5311.32.67

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.039.87
1.51.243.58
2.51.701.99
3.52.691.39
4.54.821.14
5.58.771.04
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.018.70
1.251.193.83
1.751.283.15
21.312.95
2.251.542.18
2.751.801.78
32.131.60
3.252.401.47
3.753.201.26
44.201.15
4.254.261.17
56.501.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.691.39
-1.252.391.49
-12.101.65
-0.751.761.86
-0.51.662.12
-0.251.442.50
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.01.01
-39.001.01
-2.756.801.10
-2.55.131.12
-2.254.801.15
-24.331.16
-1.753.241.28
01.273.33
+0.251.213.77
+0.51.234.00
+0.751.125.42
+11.018.80
+1.51.028.85

Next Division Intermedia matches

20 OctParaguari AC – Fernando De La Mora
20 OctTacuary – Independiente F.b.c.

All Division Intermedia fixtures and the table

Latest Division Intermedia results

18 OctBenjamín Aceval 0-1 SOL DE America
17 OctAtlético Tembetary 1-2 Deportivo Capiata
16 OctSportivo Carapeguá 1-2 Resistencia
12 OctDeportivo Capiata 3-1 Benjamín Aceval
11 OctResistencia 1-1 12 de Junio VH
11 OctGeneral Caballero 2-1 Deportivo Santani