Sportivo Carapeguá vs
Resistencia• Division Intermedia, Paraguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 16:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.30 | 3.06 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.30 | 2.98 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 3.34 | 3.00 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.06 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.06 | 3.26 | 2.97 | 13.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:41 UTC
Sportivo Carapeguá
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | A | SOL DE America | 4-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Deportivo Capiata | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Independiente F.b.c. | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tacuary | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Atlético Tembetary | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Benjamín Aceval | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Paraguari AC | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | 12 de Junio VH | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Encarnación | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Deportivo Santani | 0-2 | L |
Resistencia
2W 2D 6L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | 12 de Junio VH | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Encarnación | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportivo Santani | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Fernando De La Mora | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | 3 de Noviembre | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | General Caballero | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Guairena FC | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Paraguari AC | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Cerro Porteno | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | SOL DE America | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:5 · last 5: 3W 2D 0L for Sportivo Carapeguá
| 10 Jul 2026Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Resistencia1-1Sportivo Carapeguá |
| 21 Aug 2025Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Resistencia1-1Sportivo Carapeguá |
| 15 May 2025Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Sportivo Carapeguá2-1Resistencia |
| 12 Aug 2024Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Sportivo Carapeguá2-1Resistencia |
| 6 May 2024Division Intermedia | Division Intermedia | Resistencia1-2Sportivo Carapeguá |
Division Intermedia tableDivision Intermediaupdated 16 Oct 02:31 UTC
In the Division Intermedia table, Sportivo Carapeguá sit 6th with 42 points from 28 games, while Resistencia are 9th with 36 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Caballero | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 56:34 | +22 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Santani | 28 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 47:27 | +20 | 54 |
| 3 | 12 de Junio VH | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 37:28 | +9 | 51 |
| 4 | Independiente F.b.c. | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 43:35 | +8 | 43 |
| 5 | Benjamín Aceval | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 43:38 | +5 | 42 |
| 6 | Sportivo Carapeguá | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36:41 | -5 | 42 |
| 7 | SOL DE America | 28 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 35:29 | +6 | 41 |
| 8 | Paraguari AC | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 40:37 | +3 | 41 |
| 9 | Resistencia | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 32:33 | -1 | 36 |
| 10 | Atlético Tembetary | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 39:45 | -6 | 36 |
| 11 | Fernando De La Mora | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 32:40 | -8 | 34 |
| 12 | Deportivo Capiata | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 34:38 | -4 | 32 |
| 13 | 3 de Noviembre | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 36:42 | -6 | 29 |
| 14 | Guairena FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 23:36 | -13 | 28 |
| 15 | Tacuary | 28 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 32:47 | -15 | 24 |
| 16 | Encarnación | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 25:40 | -15 | 22 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.99 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.92 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.91 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.17 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.09 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sportivo Carapeguá at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Resistencia at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.06 | 3.27 | 2.97, which imply roughly 48.5% for a Sportivo Carapeguá win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division Intermedia table: Sportivo Carapeguá are 6th (42 pts, 36-41 goals), Resistencia 9th (36 pts, 32-33).
Over their last five matches, Sportivo Carapeguá averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Resistencia averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sportivo Carapeguá or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 3.26 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.17 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.47 | 3.28 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.50 | 14.3 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 5.60 | 6.90 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 15.3 | 4.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 11.3 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.65 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 7.13 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.61 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.02 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 1.92 |