Nacional Potosí vs
Oriente Petrolero• Copa de la División Profesional, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 4.40 | 5.60 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 4.15 | 5.40 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.25 | 5.38 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.25 | 5.15 | 12.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.60 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 4.26 | 5.25 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 23:00 UTC
Nacional Potosí
4W 3D 3L · goals 23:11 · per match 2.3 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Real Oruro | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Guabirá | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Oriente Petrolero | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Aurora | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Always Ready | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Real Oruro | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Real Tomayapo | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Always Ready | 9-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Real Potosí | 0-1 | L |
Oriente Petrolero
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Aurora | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | The Strongest | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Nacional Potosí | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Guabirá | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | ABB | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Universitario de Vinto | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Guabirá | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | The Strongest | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Universitario de Vinto | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Blooming | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 41:35 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Nacional Potosí
| 22 Oct 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Oriente Petrolero3-2Nacional Potosí |
| 2 Aug 2026Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero1-0Nacional Potosí |
| 15 Nov 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Oriente Petrolero1-1Nacional Potosí |
| 12 Nov 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Nacional Potosí3-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 20 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero2-2Nacional Potosí |
| 30 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Nacional Potosí4-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 14 Dec 2024Primera División | Primera División | Nacional Potosí4-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 25 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero2-2Nacional Potosí |
| 11 Jul 2023Primera División | Primera División | Nacional Potosí3-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 5 Feb 2023Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero3-0Nacional Potosí |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 2.35 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.55 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.17 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nacional Potosí at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Oriente Petrolero at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.46 | 4.26 | 5.25, which imply roughly 68.5% for a Nacional Potosí win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Nacional Potosí averaged 3.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Oriente Petrolero averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Nacional Potosí and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 4.26 | 5.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.44 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 2.48 | 5.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.87 | 4.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.21 | 15.3 | 38.8 |
| HT X | 4.39 | 7.23 | 12.2 |
| HT 2 | 16.6 | 16.1 | 9.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 18.6 | 2.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.76 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.14 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
| -1.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| -1.25 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| -1 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| -0.75 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 3.93 | 1.20 |
| -2.25 | 3.58 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
Next Copa de la División Profesional matches
| 5 Nov | The Strongest – Always Ready |