OddsFilter
Live

Gimnástica Torrelavega vs UD Ourense• Copa del Rey, Spain

19:30Today

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.191XBX3.65DAF22.23DAFMargin at best3.6%Books9Markets55

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 05:48 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.153.652.234.0%
Betfair3.103.602.205.5%
Bet3653.203.402.206.1%
1xBet3.153.382.197.0%
Marathonbet3.143.382.177.5%
BetVictor3.003.302.209.1%
Betano3.003.252.229.1%
William Hill3.003.302.1510.1%
Pinnacle2.813.192.2012.4%
Best of all books3.203.652.233.5%
Average3.063.382.207.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Gimnástica TorrelavegaUD Ourense
Last 102Form pts · last 550Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 19:31 UTC

Gimnástica Torrelavega

2W 3D 5L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against

25 OctAOurense CF0-3L
18 OctHDeportivo Alavés II1-5L
10 OctASestao River0-0D
3 OctHMarino de Luanco1-2L
27 SepAReal Oviedo II3-3D
20 SepHBergantiños0-3L
12 SepAEibar II0-1L
5 SepHLlanera2-1W
14 AugABezana1-0W
11 AugHSestao River1-1D

UD Ourense

2W 2D 6L · goals 5:15 · per match 0.5 for, 1.5 against

24 OctAArenas Getxo0-2L
18 OctAReal Avilés0-3L
10 OctHBarakaldo1-0W
3 OctAReal Unión1-1D
27 SepHCacereño0-0D
19 SepAUnionistas de Salamanca1-3L
12 SepHUD Logroñés0-3L
5 SepAMirandes0-2L
29 AugHPonferradina0-1L
31 MayAConquense2-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Gimnástica Torrelavega and UD Ourense on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.03X27%3.39242%2.18

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 19:3028 Oct 01:301 3.03X 3.392 2.18
13.60 → 3.03 -15.8%X3.50 → 3.39 -3.1%21.80 → 2.18 +21.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.901.905.3%
Betfair1.871.906.1%
1xBet1.881.867.0%
Marathonbet1.881.867.0%
Betano1.851.877.5%
Pinnacle1.881.837.8%
BetVictor1.851.829.0%
Best of all books1.901.905.3%
Average1.871.867.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.105.4%
William Hill1.672.107.5%
Bet3651.702.057.6%
1xBet1.702.047.8%
Marathonbet1.702.018.6%
Betano1.672.058.7%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
Best of all books1.732.105.4%
Average1.692.067.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Gimnástica Torrelavega 33%Draw 33%UD Ourense 33%

The statistical model rates Gimnástica Torrelavega at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and UD Ourense at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.03 | 3.39 | 2.18, which imply roughly 33% for a Gimnástica Torrelavega win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Gimnástica Torrelavega averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; UD Ourense averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.063.382.20

Double chance

1XX212
1.621.331.28

Draw no bet

12
2.211.60

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.692.06

1st half

1X2
3.612.152.80

2nd half

1X2
3.302.452.52

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 15.0614.025.6
HT X7.185.225.50
HT 231.413.83.50

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.1611.41.79

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.049.64
1.51.273.39
2.51.871.86
3.53.081.32
4.56.121.09
5.511.31.04
6.526.01.01
7.550.5–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.70
11.028.10
1.251.154.38
1.751.332.95
21.422.58
2.251.652.09
2.752.091.64
32.501.44
3.252.781.36
3.753.751.20
45.201.10
4.255.551.08
4.757.001.04
58.901.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.941.35
-0.252.571.43
02.201.57
+0.251.821.86
+0.51.622.17
+0.751.442.53
15 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.512.01.02
-29.901.01
-1.56.431.08
-1.256.121.08
-15.661.10
-0.753.771.21
+11.283.37
+1.251.253.50
+1.51.184.13
+1.751.115.38
+21.067.17
+2.251.057.67
+2.51.048.18
+2.751.028.00
+3.51.0113.0

Next Copa del Rey matches

28 OctPoblense – AD Ceuta FC
28 OctTarancón – Levante
28 OctPeña Sport – Huesca
28 OctPortugalete – Real Unión
28 OctUtebo – Sabadell
28 OctAnaitasuna – Alaves

All Copa del Rey fixtures and the table

Latest Copa del Rey results

27 OctRecreativo Huelva 2-3 Rayo Vallecano
27 OctAtlético Paso 3-1 Cordoba
27 OctTudelano 0-4 Zaragoza
27 OctManacor 0-5 Villarreal
27 OctArosa 2-0 Pontevedra
27 OctAlcazar 0-3 Malaga