OddsFilter
Live

Poblense vs AD Ceuta FC• Copa del Rey, Spain

18:00Today

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.00BFRX4.40DAF21.65BTNMargin at best3.3%Books8Markets56

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 05:48 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.004.401.643.7%
Bet3654.504.101.676.5%
Betfair5.004.331.576.8%
1xBet4.744.201.617.0%
Marathonbet4.804.201.597.5%
Betano4.353.951.658.9%
William Hill4.504.001.629.0%
BetVictor4.753.901.609.2%
Best of all books5.004.401.672.6%
Average4.714.131.627.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

PoblenseAD Ceuta FC
Last 1010Form pts · last 540Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 15:30 UTC

Poblense

4W 2D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against

25 OctHPeña Deportiva1-0W
18 OctAYeclano2-2D
11 OctHCastellón II2-1W
4 OctAAtlético Baleares1-2L
27 SepHValencia II1-0W
20 SepAAlcoyano0-2L
13 SepHCastellonense1-2L
6 SepALa Nucía0-1L
14 AugHAtlético Baleares1-0W
31 MayHÁguilas0-0D

AD Ceuta FC

1W 2D 7L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against

25 OctACadiz1-3L
18 OctHOviedo1-2L
10 OctHSabadell1-2L
4 OctACastellón1-1D
26 SepHReal Sociedad II3-1W
20 SepHValladolid1-1D
11 SepABurgos1-3L
5 SepHCelta de Vigo II0-2L
30 AugAMallorca0-3L
22 AugHLas Palmas0-2L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Poblense and AD Ceuta FC on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg120%4.68X22%4.15258%1.60

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 15:3028 Oct 01:301 4.68X 4.152 1.60
16.19 → 4.68 -24.4%X4.57 → 4.15 -9.2%21.42 → 1.60 +12.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.672.156.4%
Betfair1.672.156.4%
1xBet1.672.127.1%
Marathonbet1.672.127.1%
Betano1.652.078.9%
BetVictor1.652.078.9%
Best of all books1.672.156.4%
Average1.662.117.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.802.005.6%
Bet3651.752.007.1%
William Hill1.672.107.5%
1xBet1.702.047.8%
BetVictor1.652.108.2%
Marathonbet1.702.018.6%
Betano1.672.029.4%
Best of all books1.802.103.2%
Average1.712.047.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Poblense 33%Draw 33%AD Ceuta FC 33%

The statistical model rates Poblense at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and AD Ceuta FC at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.68 | 4.15 | 1.60, which imply roughly 21.4% for a Poblense win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Poblense averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; AD Ceuta FC averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.714.141.62

Double chance

1XX212
2.241.171.20

Draw no bet

12
3.521.26

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.712.04

1st half

1X2
4.852.382.11

2nd half

1X2
4.482.681.96

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.0215.621.4
HT X10.66.464.56
HT 241.415.02.39

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.6415.41.50

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0213.4
1.51.204.00
2.51.662.11
3.52.591.42
4.54.731.15
5.58.701.04
6.521.01.01
7.541.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.90
1.251.095.40
1.751.243.46
21.293.11
2.251.472.44
2.751.821.87
32.061.65
3.252.331.51
3.753.051.30
43.891.19
4.254.311.15
4.755.751.07
57.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.631.41
+0.52.201.62
+0.751.961.74
+11.712.04
+1.251.532.31
+1.51.432.58
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.59.951.02
-18.901.01
-0.755.771.10
-0.54.551.17
-0.254.011.19
03.561.23
+1.751.303.16
+21.174.24
+2.251.154.57
+2.51.144.77
+2.751.076.27
+31.048.07
+3.51.049.30

Next Copa del Rey matches

28 OctTarancón – Levante
28 OctPeña Sport – Huesca
28 OctPortugalete – Real Unión
28 OctUtebo – Sabadell
28 OctAnaitasuna – Alaves
28 OctCoruxo – Zamora

All Copa del Rey fixtures and the table

Latest Copa del Rey results

27 OctAlcazar 0-3 Malaga
27 OctManacor 0-5 Villarreal
27 OctRecreativo Huelva 2-3 Rayo Vallecano
27 OctArosa 2-0 Pontevedra
27 OctAtlético Paso 3-1 Cordoba
27 OctTudelano 0-4 Zaragoza