OddsFilter
Live

Pamplona vs Eibar• Copa del Rey, Spain

18:00Today · Campo de Futbol Beitikuntzea

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

117.0DAFX7.40DAF21.19BTNMargin at best3.4%Books8Markets72

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet17.07.401.184.1%
1xBet15.06.701.177.1%
Marathonbet15.86.701.167.5%
Bet36515.06.001.188.1%
William Hill15.06.001.188.1%
Betano11.86.001.199.2%
BetVictor13.06.501.1510.0%
Pinnacle10.06.481.1512.4%
Best of all books17.07.401.193.4%
Average14.16.471.178.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

PamplonaEibar
Last 105Form pts · last 570Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 15:30 UTC

Pamplona

1W 5D 4L · goals 7:13 · per match 0.7 for, 1.3 against

24 OctATxantrea1-5L
18 OctHGazte Berriak1-0W
10 OctAIzarra1-2L
3 OctHHuarte0-0D
26 SepACortes0-0D
19 SepHDoneztebe FT1-1D
12 SepABeti Kozkor0-1L
5 SepHAoiz1-1D
20 JunHReal Murcia II1-1D
14 JunAReal Murcia II1-2L

Eibar

7W 1D 2L · goals 19:10 · per match 1.9 for, 1.0 against

24 OctACordoba0-2L
17 OctHMallorca1-1D
12 OctAOviedo1-3L
3 OctAAlbacete3-1W
27 SepHLas Palmas3-2W
19 SepAEldense2-1W
14 SepACelta de Vigo II4-0W
6 SepHGranada CF3-0W
30 AugAFC Andorra1-0W
23 AugHValladolid1-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Pamplona and Eibar on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg17%14.1X14%6.47279%1.17

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 15:3028 Oct 01:301 14.1X 6.472 1.17
116.7 → 14.1 -15.6%X6.92 → 6.47 -6.5%21.14 → 1.17 +2.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.402.886.2%
BetVictor1.462.488.8%
Betano1.472.458.8%
Pinnacle1.432.529.6%
1xBet1.432.4610.6%
Marathonbet1.432.4610.6%
Best of all books1.472.882.7%
Average1.442.548.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.051.707.6%
1xBet2.181.618.0%
BetVictor2.101.658.2%
William Hill2.151.628.2%
Marathonbet2.181.598.8%
Betano2.121.628.9%
Best of all books2.181.704.7%
Average2.131.638.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Pamplona 33%Draw 33%Eibar 33%

The statistical model rates Pamplona at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Eibar at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 14.07 | 6.47 | 1.17, which imply roughly 7.1% for a Pamplona win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Pamplona averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Eibar averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
14.16.471.17

Double chance

1XX212
4.571.031.09

Draw no bet

12
10.81.04

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.131.63

1st half

1X2
10.92.861.53

2nd half

1X2
10.33.551.38

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 127.027.023.3
HT X28.89.593.84
HT 287.024.51.55

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
4.7918.51.18

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0117.6
1.51.115.31
2.51.442.54
3.52.101.66
4.53.351.26
5.56.161.08
6.513.01.04
7.523.51.01
8.545.5–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0110.5
1.751.134.60
21.174.07
2.251.312.97
2.751.542.25
31.701.99
3.251.921.78
3.752.431.47
42.931.33
4.253.141.28
4.753.951.19
55.601.08
5.255.901.07
67.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+1.52.341.51
+1.752.121.63
+21.871.81
+2.251.692.05
+2.51.562.30
+2.751.412.63
15 more lines
LineHomeAway
013.01.04
+0.257.001.10
+0.55.251.16
+0.754.281.17
+13.881.20
+1.252.841.36
+31.283.24
+3.251.243.60
+3.51.213.80
+3.751.144.64
+41.076.35
+4.251.066.70
+4.51.047.10
+51.019.20
+5.51.048.50

Next Copa del Rey matches

28 OctPoblense – AD Ceuta FC
28 OctTarancón – Levante
28 OctPeña Sport – Huesca
28 OctPortugalete – Real Unión
28 OctUtebo – Sabadell
28 OctAnaitasuna – Alaves

All Copa del Rey fixtures and the table

Latest Copa del Rey results

27 OctRecreativo Huelva 2-3 Rayo Vallecano
27 OctAtlético Paso 3-1 Cordoba
27 OctTudelano 0-4 Zaragoza
27 OctManacor 0-5 Villarreal
27 OctArosa 2-0 Pontevedra
27 OctAlcazar 0-3 Malaga