OddsFilter
Live

Numancia vs Oviedo• Copa del Rey, Spain

19:00Today

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.50DAFX3.85DAF21.95BVCMargin8.5%Books9Markets54Rating54 · 46 level

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet4.503.851.794.1%
Betfair3.903.501.916.6%
1xBet3.833.541.907.0%
Marathonbet3.843.541.887.5%
Betano3.503.401.959.3%
BetVictor3.703.201.959.6%
William Hill3.703.301.919.7%
Bet3653.503.401.8512.0%
Pinnacle2.983.301.9515.1%
Best of all books4.503.851.95-0.5%
Average3.723.451.908.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

NumanciaOviedo
Last 106Form pts · last 5100Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating050H2H rating500Goals model054Overall rating46

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 19:31 UTC

Numancia

4W 4D 2L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against

24 OctHNavalcarnero2-3L
18 OctHCF Talavera0-0D
11 OctAReal Ávila1-1D
4 OctAGetafe II0-0D
27 SepHGuadalajara1-0W
19 SepASS Reyes0-0D
13 SepHA Madrid III2-0W
6 SepAAtlético Paso2-0W
22 AugHZaragoza2-1W
17 MayAPoblense1-2L

Oviedo

5W 2D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against

24 OctAAlmeria2-2D
18 OctAAD Ceuta FC2-1W
12 OctHEibar3-1W
2 OctAEldense1-4L
27 SepHSporting Gijon2-0W
20 SepASabadell1-3L
13 SepAValladolid3-0W
6 SepHBurgos0-0D
29 AugAAlbacete1-0W
22 AugHLeganes0-1L

Head to head

2Numancia wins
3draws
3Oviedo wins

8 meetings · goals 10:10 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for Numancia

28 Jun 2020Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónNumancia1-0Oviedo
6 Oct 2019Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónOviedo1-1Numancia
19 May 2019Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónOviedo1-0Numancia
7 Jan 2019Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónNumancia2-3Oviedo
29 Apr 2018Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónNumancia3-0Oviedo
25 Nov 2017Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónOviedo3-1Numancia
11 Mar 2017Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónNumancia0-0Oviedo
2 Oct 2016Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónOviedo2-2Numancia

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg125%3.72X27%3.45249%1.90

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 19:3028 Oct 01:301 3.72X 3.452 1.90
14.81 → 3.72 -22.7%X3.78 → 3.45 -8.7%21.65 → 1.90 +15.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betfair2.101.735.4%
Bet3652.151.676.4%
1xBet2.121.677.1%
Marathonbet2.121.677.1%
Betano2.051.707.6%
BetVictor2.071.649.3%
Pinnacle2.081.6110.2%
Best of all books2.151.734.3%
Average2.101.677.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.871.906.1%
William Hill1.911.837.0%
Bet3652.001.757.1%
1xBet1.921.797.9%
BetVictor1.901.808.2%
Marathonbet1.921.778.6%
Betano1.871.809.0%
Best of all books2.001.902.6%
Average1.911.817.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Numancia 33%Draw 33%Oviedo 33%

The statistical model rates Numancia at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Oviedo at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.72 | 3.45 | 1.90, which imply roughly 26.9% for a Numancia win versus the model's 33%.

Over their last five matches, Numancia averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Oviedo averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.723.451.90

Double chance

1XX212
1.811.241.28

Draw no bet

12
2.821.39

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.911.81

1st half

1X2
4.372.102.52

2nd half

1X2
4.012.332.34

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.4015.327.4
HT X8.524.964.87
HT 241.414.72.96

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.479.101.67

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.068.73
1.51.342.91
2.52.101.67
3.53.741.22
4.57.921.05
5.518.31.02
6.541.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.50
11.066.77
1.251.203.81
1.751.432.52
21.572.17
2.251.841.84
2.752.421.47
33.051.30
3.253.401.25
3.754.961.11
47.201.03
4.257.601.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.253.041.31
02.631.41
+0.252.071.65
+0.51.781.93
+0.751.582.19
+11.382.79
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.57.601.06
-1.258.901.01
-18.301.02
-0.754.841.13
-0.53.371.27
+1.251.293.16
+1.51.253.48
+1.751.144.71
+21.066.80
+2.251.076.68
+2.51.077.41
+2.751.068.25
+31.019.90
+3.51.0113.0

Next Copa del Rey matches

28 OctPoblense – AD Ceuta FC
28 OctTarancón – Levante
28 OctPeña Sport – Huesca
28 OctPortugalete – Real Unión
28 OctUtebo – Sabadell
28 OctAnaitasuna – Alaves

All Copa del Rey fixtures and the table

Latest Copa del Rey results

27 OctRecreativo Huelva 2-3 Rayo Vallecano
27 OctAtlético Paso 3-1 Cordoba
27 OctTudelano 0-4 Zaragoza
27 OctManacor 0-5 Villarreal
27 OctArosa 2-0 Pontevedra
27 OctAlcazar 0-3 Malaga