OddsFilter
Live

Amorebieta vs UD Logroñés• Copa del Rey, Spain

19:00Today · Campo Municipal de Urritxe, Amorebieta-Etxano

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.50DAFX3.90BFR21.811XBMargin at best3.1%Books9Markets56Rating54 · 46 level

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet4.503.901.793.7%
Betfair4.333.901.755.9%
1xBet4.083.681.816.9%
Marathonbet4.103.681.797.4%
Betano4.053.551.789.0%
William Hill4.003.501.809.1%
BetVictor4.103.601.759.3%
Bet3654.003.501.7311.4%
Pinnacle3.793.441.7512.6%
Best of all books4.503.901.813.1%
Average4.113.641.778.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

AmorebietaUD Logroñés
Last 109Form pts · last 5100Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating062H2H rating380Goals model054Overall rating46

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 19:31 UTC

Amorebieta

5W 1D 4L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against

24 OctHCoruxo2-1W
17 OctAGernika2-1W
10 OctHPortugalete1-2L
3 OctAAtlético Astorga1-0W
26 SepHOurense CF0-1L
20 SepARacing Santander II2-0W
13 SepABergantiños0-1L
6 SepHArosa2-2D
8 AugHAthletic Club II0-1L
3 MayAMutilvera2-0W

UD Logroñés

7W 2D 1L · goals 24:12 · per match 2.4 for, 1.2 against

24 OctAReal Avilés3-1W
18 OctHCultural Leonesa1-1D
12 OctALugo1-3L
4 OctHDeportivo La Coruña II2-1W
27 SepAMérida AD5-3W
18 SepHPontevedra1-1D
12 SepAUD Ourense3-0W
6 SepAZamora2-1W
31 AugHExtremadura 19242-1W
22 AugHHuesca II4-0W

Head to head

3Amorebieta wins
3draws
2UD Logroñés wins

8 meetings · goals 8:9 · last 8: 3W 3D 2L for Amorebieta

18 Jan 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 2Segunda División RFEF - Group 2UD Logroñés4-1Amorebieta
18 Oct 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 2Segunda División RFEF - Group 2Amorebieta2-1UD Logroñés
23 Apr 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2Primera División RFEF - Group 2Amorebieta1-0UD Logroñés
27 Nov 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 2Primera División RFEF - Group 2UD Logroñés1-1Amorebieta
24 Jul 2021Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsAmorebieta1-1UD Logroñés
16 Dec 2020Copa del ReyCopa del ReyAmorebieta1-0UD Logroñés
8 Mar 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 2Primera División RFEF - Group 2UD Logroñés1-1Amorebieta
19 Oct 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 2Primera División RFEF - Group 2Amorebieta0-1UD Logroñés

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg122%4.11X25%3.64252%1.77

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 19:3027 Oct 22:301 4.11X 3.642 1.77
14.21 → 4.11 -2.4%X3.73 → 3.64 -2.4%21.76 → 1.77 +0.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betfair1.732.105.4%
Bet3651.732.085.9%
1xBet1.722.056.9%
Marathonbet1.722.056.9%
Betano1.702.057.6%
Pinnacle1.731.978.6%
BetVictor1.692.009.2%
Best of all books1.732.105.4%
Average1.722.047.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.105.4%
Bet3651.702.057.6%
1xBet1.652.118.0%
BetVictor1.652.108.2%
William Hill1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.652.088.7%
Betano1.622.109.3%
Best of all books1.732.154.3%
Average1.662.107.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Amorebieta 45%Draw 45%UD Logroñés 10%

The statistical model rates Amorebieta at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UD Logroñés at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.11 | 3.64 | 1.77, which imply roughly 24.3% for a Amorebieta win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Amorebieta averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; UD Logroñés averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Amorebieta or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.113.641.77

Double chance

1XX212
1.951.211.24

Draw no bet

12
3.091.33

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.662.10

1st half

1X2
4.422.262.30

2nd half

1X2
4.012.592.10

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.9614.922.4
HT X9.415.764.81
HT 236.414.02.72

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.5313.51.58

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0312.0
1.51.223.83
2.51.722.04
3.52.701.39
4.55.031.13
5.59.331.03
6.523.01.01
7.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.98
11.018.80
1.251.105.11
1.751.263.32
21.322.97
2.251.522.33
2.751.891.81
32.161.59
3.252.431.47
3.753.131.28
44.031.17
4.254.401.14
58.101.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.291.53
+0.51.981.75
+0.751.741.95
+11.532.36
+1.251.402.66
+1.51.332.98
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.571.03
-17.301.03
-0.755.071.12
-0.54.001.21
-0.253.421.25
02.991.32
+1.751.223.68
+21.125.14
+2.251.115.45
+2.51.105.82
+2.751.037.20
+31.0110.5
+3.51.0310.5

Next Copa del Rey matches

28 OctPoblense – AD Ceuta FC
28 OctTarancón – Levante
28 OctPeña Sport – Huesca
28 OctPortugalete – Real Unión
28 OctUtebo – Sabadell
28 OctAnaitasuna – Alaves

All Copa del Rey fixtures and the table

Latest Copa del Rey results

27 OctRecreativo Huelva 2-3 Rayo Vallecano
27 OctAtlético Paso 3-1 Cordoba
27 OctTudelano 0-4 Zaragoza
27 OctManacor 0-5 Villarreal
27 OctArosa 2-0 Pontevedra
27 OctAlcazar 0-3 Malaga