OddsFilter
Live

Excelsior '31 vs ADO Den Haag• KNVB Beker, Netherlands

2.5:1.517:45Today0.0:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

117.0B365X8.00DAF21.17WHMargin at best3.9%Books9Markets73Rating40 · 60Exp. goals L52.0

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet14.08.001.175.1%
Bet36517.07.501.146.9%
William Hill15.06.501.177.5%
Marathonbet14.87.101.148.6%
1xBet14.77.101.148.6%
BetVictor13.07.501.139.5%
Betano10.86.201.1710.9%
Betfair13.07.501.1111.1%
Pinnacle10.36.971.1312.6%
Best of all books17.08.001.173.9%
Average13.67.151.148.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Excelsior '31ADO Den Haag
Last 109Form pts · last 552.5Goals for · last 50.01.5Goals against · last 50.0100Attack rating00Defence rating100100Form rating00H2H rating1000Goals model040Overall rating60

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 19:30 UTC

Excelsior '31

6W 1D 3L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against

24 OctAHarkemase Boys0-4L
17 OctHSC Genemuiden5-0W
10 OctAADO '201-3L
3 OctASportlust '463-0W
26 SepHDovo3-0W
22 SepHAFC '344-3W
19 SepAHoogeveen2-0W
12 SepHPurmersteijn1-1D
5 SepAVV Scherpenzeel1-3L
1 SepAHarkemase Boys1-0W

ADO Den Haag

1W 3D 6L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against

24 OctHHeerenveen2-3L
17 OctHPSV Eindhoven2-1W
11 OctATelstar2-2D
19 SepHCambuur1-1D
12 SepATwente0-2L
6 SepHFortuna Sittard2-3L
30 AugAFeyenoord2-2D
23 AugAGO Ahead Eagles1-3L
16 AugHGroningen1-4L
8 AugAAZ Alkmaar0-2L

Head to head

0Excelsior '31 wins
0draws
1ADO Den Haag wins

1 meeting · goals 2:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Excelsior '31

18 Oct 2022KNVB BekerKNVB BekerExcelsior '312-3ADO Den Haag

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg17%13.6X13%7.15280%1.14

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 19:3027 Oct 07:201 13.6X 7.152 1.14
112.4 → 13.6 +9.6%X6.77 → 7.15 +5.6%21.16 → 1.14 -1.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.283.605.9%
Betfair1.253.607.8%
BetVictor1.223.808.3%
1xBet1.233.4210.5%
Marathonbet1.233.4210.5%
Best of all books1.283.804.4%
Average1.243.578.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.831.917.0%
William Hill1.702.057.6%
1xBet1.751.977.9%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
Marathonbet1.751.948.7%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Best of all books1.832.053.4%
Average1.751.967.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Excelsior '31 0%Draw 50%ADO Den Haag 50%

The statistical model rates Excelsior '31 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and ADO Den Haag at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 13.61 | 7.15 | 1.14, which imply roughly 14% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Excelsior '31 averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; ADO Den Haag averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or ADO Den Haag and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
13.67.151.14

Double chance

1XX212
4.431.041.08

Draw no bet

12
10.71.03

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.761.96

1st half

1X2
9.343.141.47

2nd half

1X2
8.853.881.35

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 123.624.617.9
HT X26.611.44.10
HT 271.222.21.52

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
4.0026.01.23

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0125.5
1.51.058.06
2.51.243.57
3.51.682.07
4.52.491.46
5.54.171.19
6.58.001.07
7.516.31.02
8.529.01.01
9.550.5–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0113.0
1.751.046.95
21.056.50
2.251.144.41
2.751.293.10
31.362.78
3.251.492.38
3.751.791.90
41.981.69
4.252.191.56
4.752.751.36
53.281.25
5.253.581.21
66.051.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+1.52.511.46
+1.752.321.52
+22.081.66
+2.251.831.85
+2.51.672.03
+2.751.532.29
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
09.381.04
+0.256.401.08
+0.55.001.17
+0.754.371.16
+13.991.19
+1.252.881.35
+31.392.69
+3.251.332.95
+3.51.293.22
+3.751.213.86
+41.135.12
+4.251.135.90
+4.51.095.35
+5.51.0110.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
10.51.971.81

Next KNVB Beker matches

27 OctHelmond Sport – Willem II
27 OctBarendrecht – Waalwijk
27 OctFC Eindhoven – FC Volendam
27 OctKloetinge – Cambuur
27 OctTelstar – Almere City FC
27 OctRijnsburgse Boys – Den Bosch

All KNVB Beker fixtures and the table