OddsFilter
Live

IF Elfsborg vs BK Hacken• Friendlies Clubs, World

0-1FT02/10 · Borås Arena, Boras

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.18BTNX4.15MAR22.75BTNMargin at best6.3%Books4Markets45

Price board · 1X2captured 2 Oct 08:13 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Marathonbet2.144.152.737.5%
Betano2.183.902.757.9%
William Hill2.103.902.6211.4%
Betfair2.103.902.5512.5%
Best of all books2.184.152.756.3%
Average2.133.962.669.7%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

IF ElfsborgBK Hacken
Last 108Form pts · last 515

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 00:02 UTC

IF Elfsborg

5W 3D 2L · goals 17:7 · per match 1.7 for, 0.7 against

23 OctHMalmo FF0-0D
18 OctASirius2-2D
12 OctHHalmstad4-0W
2 OctHBK Hacken0-1L
20 SepADjurgardens IF2-1W
13 SepHKalmar FF1-0W
6 SepAIF Brommapojkarna1-2L
29 AugHDegerfors IF2-0W
23 AugAIFK Goteborg1-1D
18 AugAVästra Frölunda4-0W

BK Hacken

7W 2D 1L · goals 21:5 · per match 2.1 for, 0.5 against

24 OctHDegerfors IF4-0W
18 OctAMalmo FF1-0W
11 OctHOrgryte IS3-0W
2 OctAIF Elfsborg1-0W
20 SepAKalmar FF5-0W
11 SepHMjallby AIF1-1D
5 SepAGais0-0D
29 AugHVasteras SK FK1-3L
25 AugAUtsikten2-1W
21 AugASirius3-0W

Head to head

8IF Elfsborg wins
6draws
10BK Hacken wins

24 meetings · goals 38:51 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for IF Elfsborg

25 May 2026AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIF Elfsborg1-1BK Hacken
3 Aug 2025AllsvenskanAllsvenskanBK Hacken1-2IF Elfsborg
6 Jul 2025AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIF Elfsborg0-2BK Hacken
6 Dec 2024Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsIF Elfsborg5-1BK Hacken
19 Oct 2024AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIF Elfsborg1-3BK Hacken
14 Jul 2024AllsvenskanAllsvenskanBK Hacken3-5IF Elfsborg
16 Mar 2024Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsBK Hacken1-3IF Elfsborg
29 Jul 2023AllsvenskanAllsvenskanBK Hacken3-1IF Elfsborg
3 Apr 2023AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIF Elfsborg0-2BK Hacken
31 Jul 2022AllsvenskanAllsvenskanIF Elfsborg4-4BK Hacken

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg143%2.13X23%3.96234%2.66

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betfair1.293.307.8%
Betano1.362.878.4%
Marathonbet1.302.9710.6%
Best of all books1.363.303.8%
Average1.323.058.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.293.307.8%
Betano1.352.958.0%
William Hill1.352.908.6%
Marathonbet1.323.048.7%
Best of all books1.353.304.4%
Average1.333.058.1%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.133.962.66

Double chance

1XX212
1.431.651.21

Draw no bet

12
1.672.07

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.333.05

1st half

1X2
2.572.582.98

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7632.01.98

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.076.52
2.51.323.05
3.51.841.89
4.52.861.35
5.54.931.14
6.57.201.06
7.59.751.02
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.066.05
21.085.60
2.251.183.82
2.751.362.70
31.492.42
3.251.692.05
3.752.071.67
42.391.51
4.252.591.39
4.753.341.24
54.331.14
5.254.651.12
68.301.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.921.31
-0.752.391.50
-0.52.121.67
-0.251.881.82
01.672.11
+0.251.522.36
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.56.951.04
-26.251.06
-1.754.501.13
-1.53.581.21
-1.253.281.25
+0.751.283.10
+11.164.15
+1.251.134.55
+1.51.114.90
+1.751.066.25

Latest Friendlies Clubs results

6 OctIFK Norrkoping 0-0 Kalmar FF
5 OctGuadalajara Chivas 2-0 Club America
4 OctZenit 1-0 Bate Borisov
4 OctLudogorets 5-0 Cherno More Varna
4 OctHamburger SV 2-0 FC Copenhagen
4 OctCSKA Moscow 3-1 Arsenal Tula