Smouha SC vs
Pyramids FC• League Cup, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 21:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.22 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 3.81 | 3.01 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.56 | 2.96 | 2.04 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 3.80 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 3.50 | 2.92 | 2.07 | 11.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.45 | 2.96 | 2.02 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.81 | 3.10 | 2.22 | 3.5% |
| Average | 3.51 | 2.96 | 2.06 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 16:00 UTC
Smouha SC
3W 2D 5L · goals 6:8 · per match 0.6 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Petrojet | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Oct | A | El Gouna FC | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Ghazl El Mehalla | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | El Geish | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Ceramica Cleopatra | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Al Ahly | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Asyut Petrol | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | AL Masry | 0-1 | L |
| 20 May | A | Pyramids FC | 1-2 | L |
| 5 May | H | Zamalek SC | 0-1 | L |
Pyramids FC
10W 0D 0L · goals 28:7 · per match 2.8 for, 0.7 against
| 29 Oct | H | Wadi Degla | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | EL Merriekh Bentiu | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | El Geish | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | EL Merriekh Bentiu | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Ceramica Cleopatra | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Olympic El Qanah | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Enppi | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | GOR Mahia | 5-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | El Gouna FC | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | GOR Mahia | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 21:39 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Smouha SC
| 20 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Pyramids FC2-1Smouha SC |
| 4 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Smouha SC2-1Pyramids FC |
| 7 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Smouha SC0-1Pyramids FC |
| 2 Jul 2024Premier League | Premier League | Smouha SC2-3Pyramids FC |
| 13 Jun 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyramids FC3-0Smouha SC |
| 28 Jun 2023Premier League | Premier League | Pyramids FC5-2Smouha SC |
| 24 Jan 2023Premier League | Premier League | Smouha SC1-2Pyramids FC |
| 19 Aug 2022Premier League | Premier League | Pyramids FC5-1Smouha SC |
| 6 May 2022Premier League | Premier League | Smouha SC0-2Pyramids FC |
| 24 Sep 2021Cup | Cup | Smouha SC1-3Pyramids FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 1.52 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 1.50 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 1.53 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.36 | 1.51 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Smouha SC at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Pyramids FC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.51 | 2.96 | 2.06, which imply roughly 33.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Smouha SC averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Pyramids FC averaged 3 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Pyramids FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.96 | 2.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 1.25 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.33 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.19 | 1.90 | 2.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.86 | 2.17 | 2.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.88 | 15.6 | 29.5 |
| HT X | 7.35 | 4.18 | 5.14 |
| HT 2 | 42.5 | 15.6 | 3.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 7.10 | 1.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.06 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 2.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.69 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 9.68 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.80 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.33 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 2 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 2.25 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.16 | 1.35 |
| -0.25 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| 0 | 2.40 | 1.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 6.61 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 4.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.35 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 9 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 9.5 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
Next League Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Olympic El Qanah – Future FC |
| 3 Nov | Abu Qair Semad – Ceramica Cleopatra |
| 3 Nov | Enppi – Asyut Petrol |