Wadi Degla vs
Zamalek SC• League Cup, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 13:37 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.26 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.35 | 4.00 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.24 | 3.42 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.44 | 4.20 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.89 | 3.28 | 3.66 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 13:50 UTC
Wadi Degla
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 29 Oct | A | Pyramids FC | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | National Bank of Egypt | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Petrojet | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Al Ittihad | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | El Mokawloon | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Future FC | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Olympic El Qanah | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Enppi | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Masr | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Jun | A | Masr | 2-0 | W |
Zamalek SC
8W 0D 2L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against
| 28 Oct | H | El Mokawloon | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | APR | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Asyut Petrol | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | APR | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Al Ahly | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Masr | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Ghazl El Mehalla | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Port | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Abu Qair Semad | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Port | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 13:29 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Wadi Degla
| 31 Aug 2025Premier League | Premier League | Wadi Degla2-1Zamalek SC |
| 17 Aug 2021Premier League | Premier League | Zamalek SC1-0Wadi Degla |
| 1 Mar 2021Premier League | Premier League | Wadi Degla0-0Zamalek SC |
| 8 Oct 2020Premier League | Premier League | Zamalek SC0-0Wadi Degla |
| 26 Jul 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Zamalek SC4-0Wadi Degla |
| 28 Jan 2020Premier League | Premier League | Wadi Degla1-1Zamalek SC |
| 9 May 2019Premier League | Premier League | Zamalek SC2-1Wadi Degla |
| 1 Nov 2018Premier League | Premier League | Wadi Degla2-4Zamalek SC |
| 14 Feb 2018Premier League | Premier League | Zamalek SC1-0Wadi Degla |
| 29 Oct 2017Premier League | Premier League | Wadi Degla0-3Zamalek SC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.77 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.72 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.77 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.87 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Wadi Degla at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zamalek SC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.28 | 3.66, which imply roughly 52.9% for a Wadi Degla win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Wadi Degla averaged 1 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Zamalek SC averaged 0 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Wadi Degla or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.28 | 3.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.76 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.10 | 4.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.34 | 3.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.74 | 13.5 | 40.5 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 7.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 8.20 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.49 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.50 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.33 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -1 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Next League Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Olympic El Qanah – Future FC |
| 3 Nov | Abu Qair Semad – Ceramica Cleopatra |
| 3 Nov | Smouha SC – Pyramids FC |
| 3 Nov | Enppi – Asyut Petrol |
Latest League Cup results
| 2 Nov | Al Ahly 1-0 El Mokawloon |
| 8 Oct | Ghazl El Mehalla 1-1 Abu Qair Semad |
| 8 Oct | Future FC 2-0 National Bank of Egypt |
| 8 Oct | Al Ittihad 0-1 Wadi Degla |
| 8 Oct | El Mokawloon 2-0 El Gouna FC |
| 7 Oct | Zamalek SC 0-3 Masr |