Teungueth vs
Colombe• CAF Champions League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 14:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.88 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.76 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.63 | 2.63 | 2.76 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.59 | 2.63 | 2.78 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.63 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.59 | 2.65 | 2.85 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 09:10 UTC
Teungueth
7W 3D 0L · goals 8:0 · per match 0.8 for, 0.0 against
| 13 Sep | H | Canchungo | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Canchungo | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Jun | A | Guédiawaye | 1-0 | W |
| 22 May | A | DSC | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | H | Stade de Mbour | 2-0 | W |
| 13 May | A | Wally Daan | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | AJEL | 0-0 | D |
| 3 May | A | Ouakam | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | HLM | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | AS Camberene | 1-0 | W |
Colombe
8W 2D 0L · goals 22:2 · per match 2.2 for, 0.2 against
| 13 Sep | A | Stade Malien Bamako | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Stade Malien Bamako | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Jun | H | Jeunes Fauves | 7-0 | W |
| 21 Jun | H | Aigle Royal | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Jun | A | PWD Bamenda | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Jun | A | Canon | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Jun | H | Unisport Bafang | 3-1 | W |
| 31 May | A | Victoria United | 3-0 | W |
| 25 May | A | Fortuna Mfou | 3-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | Panthère | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Teungueth and Colombe on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 1.36 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 1.33 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 3.08 | 1.29 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 1.29 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 1.36 | 5.8% |
| Average | 3.07 | 1.31 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 1.50 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.48 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.35 | 1.51 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Teungueth at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Colombe at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.59 | 2.65 | 2.85, which imply roughly 38.6% for a Teungueth win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Teungueth averaged 1 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Colombe averaged 0.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Teungueth or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.65 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.40 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.59 | 1.76 | 3.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 1.96 | 3.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.51 | 16.0 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 5.63 | 3.48 | 6.07 |
| HT 2 | 42.0 | 16.0 | 4.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 5.25 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 2.5 | 3.07 | 1.31 |
| 3.5 | 6.77 | 1.05 |
| 4.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1 | 1.20 | 3.69 |
| 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 2 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 2.25 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 2.75 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 3 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 3.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 3.75 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| 4 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| -0.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.78 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.73 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 8.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 9.5 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 10.5 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 11.5 | 5.81 | 1.05 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.13 | 4.41 |
| 7 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 8 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 10 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 11 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
Next CAF Champions League matches
| 18 Oct | Maghreb Fès – ASEC Mimosas |
Latest CAF Champions League results
| 18 Oct | Enugu Rangers 2-0 MC Alger |
| 17 Oct | Star Sport Academy 0-2 Renaissance Berkane |
| 17 Oct | African Stars 0-1 Orlando Pirates |
| 17 Oct | CFFA 0-4 Young Africans |
| 16 Oct | APR 0-1 Zamalek SC |