Star Sport Academy vs
Renaissance Berkane• CAF Champions League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 14.9 | 5.82 | 1.13 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 14.9 | 5.82 | 1.13 | 12.4% |
| Average | 14.9 | 5.82 | 1.13 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:10 UTC
Star Sport Academy
0W 2D 0L · goals 1:1 · per match 0.5 for, 0.5 against
| 12 Sep | A | Medina United | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Medina United | 0-0 | D |
Renaissance Berkane
3W 5D 2L · goals 12:9 · per match 1.2 for, 0.9 against
| 13 Oct | H | CR Khemis Zemamra | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | UTS Rabat | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Moghreb Tetouan | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jul | A | Difaa EL Jadida | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Jul | H | Wydad AC | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Jun | A | FUS Rabat | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Jun | H | FAR Rabat | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Jun | A | Maghreb Fès | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Jun | H | Olympique Safi | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Jun | A | Hassania Agadir | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Star Sport Academy and Renaissance Berkane on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.69 | 1.39 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.69 | 1.39 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.69 | 1.39 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Star Sport Academy at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Renaissance Berkane at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 14.90 | 5.82 | 1.13, which imply roughly 6.7% for a Star Sport Academy win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Star Sport Academy averaged 0.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Renaissance Berkane averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 14.9 | 5.82 | 1.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | 12 |
|---|---|
| 4.19 | 1.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.69 | 1.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 12.9 | 2.76 | 1.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 12.9 | 2.96 | 1.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 3.26 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| +2 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| +2.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |