Mladost Ždralovi vs
NK Slaven Belupo• Cup, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.40 | 3.65 | 1.73 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 4.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.30 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 4.05 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.71 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 3.78 | 3.37 | 1.79 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.40 | 3.65 | 1.80 | 5.7% |
| Average | 4.14 | 3.47 | 1.74 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
Mladost Ždralovi
5W 2D 3L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 30 Oct | A | Opatija | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | Jadran LP | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Croatia Zmijavci | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | HNK Cibalia | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Segesta Sisak | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Karlovac 1919 | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Orijent 1919 | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dugopolje | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Sesvete | 1-0 | W |
NK Slaven Belupo
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | Istra 1961 | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | NK Varazdin | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | HNK Rijeka | 4-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Rudes | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | HNK Hajduk Split | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | NK Osijek | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Mladost Ždralovi
| 24 Jun 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mladost Ždralovi3-1NK Slaven Belupo |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.95 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.92 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mladost Ždralovi at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and NK Slaven Belupo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.99 | 3.41 | 1.76, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Mladost Ždralovi averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; NK Slaven Belupo averaged 5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : NK Slaven Belupo and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.14 | 3.47 | 1.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.64 | 2.16 | 2.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.18 | 2.50 | 2.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.35 | 15.9 | 24.5 |
| HT X | 9.28 | 5.33 | 4.49 |
| HT 2 | 43.3 | 15.0 | 2.64 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 11.1 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.08 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.45 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| +0.75 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| +1 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.32 | 2.99 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.55 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.58 | 1.10 |
| -0.5 | 4.15 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 3.53 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 3.08 | 1.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.74 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| +2.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.24 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 8.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| 9.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 10.5 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 11.5 | 5.39 | 1.07 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.72 |
| 7 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
Latest Cup results
| 3 Nov | Istra 1961 3-0 Neretva Metković |
| 28 Oct | NK Varazdin 1-1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
| 20 Oct | Karlovac 1919 1-4 HNK Rijeka |