Istra 1961 vs
Neretva Metković• Cup, Croatia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 7.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.09 | 9.20 | 18.0 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.08 | 9.00 | 19.0 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.08 | 9.00 | 17.0 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 1.10 | 8.00 | 15.0 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 1.13 | 7.00 | 12.5 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.06 | 8.20 | 18.8 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.06 | 8.20 | 18.5 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.06 | 8.34 | 11.2 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 9.20 | 19.0 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.09 | 8.22 | 15.9 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
Istra 1961
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:13 · per match 1.9 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | NK Slaven Belupo | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | HNK Hajduk Split | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | NK Osijek | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | HNK Gorica | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Rudes | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Zagorec | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | NK Varazdin | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | HNK Rijeka | 2-3 | L |
Neretva Metković
6W 2D 2L · goals 26:12 · per match 2.6 for, 1.2 against
| 22 Aug | H | Otocac | 5-2 | W |
| 30 May | H | Hrvatski vitez | 8-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Sloga Mravince | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | Kamen Ivanbegovina | 3-1 | W |
| 9 May | A | Val Kaštel Stari | 2-1 | W |
| 2 May | H | HNK Zadar | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Omiš | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Apr | H | Primorac Biograd | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Neretvanac Opuzen | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Apr | H | Junak | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Istra 1961
| 16 Sep 2025Cup | Cup | Neretva Metković1-2Istra 1961 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 4.10 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.20 | 4.00 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 4.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.21 | 3.82 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.3% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Istra 1961 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Neretva Metković at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.09 | 8.22 | 15.89, which imply roughly 91.7% for a Istra 1961 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Istra 1961 averaged 5 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Neretva Metković averaged 5 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Istra 1961 or draw and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 8.22 | 15.9 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 5.45 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.02 | 12.1 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 3.34 | 11.3 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 4.30 | 11.6 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.40 | 27.0 | 85.5 |
| HT X | 4.03 | 12.8 | 33.3 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 30.0 | 32.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 28.5 | 4.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 4.5 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 5.5 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 6.85 | 1.07 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.09 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 3.25 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
| 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 4 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| 4.25 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 4.75 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| 5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 6 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| -3 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| -2.75 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| -2.5 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| -2.25 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| -2 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -4.75 | 5.05 | 1.12 |
| -4.5 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -4.25 | 4.42 | 1.17 |
| -4 | 4.04 | 1.19 |
| -3.75 | 3.21 | 1.29 |
| -3.5 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| -1.75 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| -1.5 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| -1.25 | 1.25 | 3.51 |
| -1 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| -0.75 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| -0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.19 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.60 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.08 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.70 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 9 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 11 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 12 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.64 | 1.03 |
Latest Cup results
| 3 Nov | Mladost Ždralovi 2-0 NK Slaven Belupo |
| 28 Oct | NK Varazdin 1-1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
| 20 Oct | Karlovac 1919 1-4 HNK Rijeka |