Sheriff U19 vs
FCV Farul U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.55 | 2.35 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.77 | 3.25 | 2.33 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.77 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.31 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Sheriff U19
3W 0D 7L · goals 14:24 · per match 1.4 for, 2.4 against
| 28 Oct | A | FCV Farul U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Nov | A | Partizan U19 | 2-5 | L |
| 8 Nov | H | Partizan U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Turan Turkistan U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Turan Turkistan U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Dec | A | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 0-6 | L |
| 24 Nov | H | Real Madrid U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Nov | H | Internazionale U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Internazionale U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Real Madrid U19 | 1-4 | L |
FCV Farul U19
2W 0D 3L · goals 5:7 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 28 Oct | H | Sheriff U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Dec | A | Lokomotiva Zagreb U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Nov | H | Lokomotiva Zagreb U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Nov | A | IMT Novi Beograd U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | IMT Novi Beograd U19 | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Sheriff U19
| 28 Oct 2026UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | FCV Farul U192-0Sheriff U19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.37 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.35 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.59 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.54 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.63 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sheriff U19 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FCV Farul U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.31, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Sheriff U19 averaged 0 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; FCV Farul U19 averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FCV Farul U19 and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.42 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.34 | 2.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.68 | 2.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.16 | 12.9 | 22.6 |
| HT X | 6.56 | 6.14 | 6.04 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 13.5 | 3.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 16.8 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.87 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.66 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.64 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| +0.25 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.66 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.02 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.36 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |