Rangers U19 vs
Dynamo Kyiv U19• UEFA Youth League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.85 | 3.35 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 3.63 | 3.40 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.48 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.85 | 3.48 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.64 | 3.38 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Rangers U19
4W 0D 6L · goals 22:26 · per match 2.2 for, 2.6 against
| 28 Oct | A | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | Ajax U19 | 2-6 | L |
| 26 Oct | A | Napoli U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Liverpool U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Liverpool U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Napoli U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Ajax U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Feb | H | Sevilla U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Dec | H | Septemvri Sofia U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Nov | A | Septemvri Sofia U19 | 4-2 | W |
Dynamo Kyiv U19
8W 0D 2L · goals 23:11 · per match 2.3 for, 1.1 against
| 28 Oct | H | Rangers U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Veres Rivne U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Karpaty Lviv U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Kolos Kovalivka U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Metalist 1925 U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Lviv U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Zhytomyr U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | LNZ Cherkasy U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | SK Metalurh U19 | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Rangers U19
| 28 Oct 2026UEFA Youth League | UEFA Youth League | Dynamo Kyiv U193-2Rangers U19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.57 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.59 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.54 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.50 | 11.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.63 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.57 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Rangers U19 at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Dynamo Kyiv U19 at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.65 | 3.37, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Rangers U19 averaged 2 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Dynamo Kyiv U19 averaged 3 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Dynamo Kyiv U19 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.64 | 3.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.81 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.57 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.41 | 3.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.77 | 3.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 13.1 | 26.8 |
| HT X | 5.24 | 6.46 | 8.36 |
| HT 2 | 18.7 | 13.9 | 5.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 17.3 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| 4.5 | 3.51 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.23 |
| 3 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| 3.25 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 2.06 | 1.64 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.57 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
| 9 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 10 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 2.63 | 1.40 |