OddsFilter
Live

Union Brescia vs Cittadella• Coppa Italia Serie C, Italy

5.0:2.01-2FTToday · Stadio Mario Rigamonti, Brescia3.5:1.5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.30PINX3.15BTN23.25DAFMargin at best6.0%Books9Markets46Rating57 · 43Exp. goals L56.0

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 17:14 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.273.153.256.6%
Betano2.253.153.059.0%
Pinnacle2.302.993.099.3%
1xBet2.173.123.0510.9%
Bet3652.203.103.0011.0%
Betfair2.203.103.0011.0%
Marathonbet2.153.122.9712.2%
William Hill2.252.883.0012.5%
BetVictor2.052.882.7519.9%
Best of all books2.303.153.256.0%
Average2.203.053.0211.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Union BresciaCittadella
Last 108Form pts · last 595.0Goals for · last 53.52.0Goals against · last 51.542Attack rating5860Defence rating4033Form rating6788H2H rating130Goals model057Overall rating43

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 15:10 UTC

Union Brescia

5W 4D 1L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against

24 OctHCittadella2-1W
19 OctAGiana Erminio1-2L
9 OctHPRO Vercelli2-0W
4 OctALecco2-2D
27 SepHDolomiti Bellunesi1-1D
20 SepAAlcione4-0W
17 SepHTreviso2-2D
13 SepATrento0-0D
6 SepHDesenzano Calvina1-0W
2 SepHGiana Erminio5-2W

Cittadella

8W 0D 2L · goals 19:7 · per match 1.9 for, 0.7 against

24 OctAUnion Brescia1-2L
19 OctHArzignano Valchiampo1-0W
10 OctANovara2-0W
3 OctHAlbinoleffe1-2L
26 SepHLecco3-0W
20 SepAOspitaletto1-0W
17 SepHJuventus U232-0W
13 SepAAthletic Carpi2-1W
6 SepHLumezzane2-1W
3 SepHRenate4-1W

Head to head

2Union Brescia wins
1draws
0Cittadella wins

3 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Union Brescia

24 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone ASerie C - Girone AUnion Brescia2-1Cittadella
3 Apr 2026Serie C - Girone ASerie C - Girone AUnion Brescia2-1Cittadella
1 Dec 2025Serie C - Girone ASerie C - Girone ACittadella1-1Union Brescia

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg141%2.20X29%3.05230%3.02

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.101.706.4%
Pinnacle2.171.656.7%
Betano2.051.707.6%
1xBet2.041.678.9%
Marathonbet2.041.678.9%
BetVictor1.821.5419.9%
Best of all books2.171.704.9%
Average2.041.669.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.801.888.7%
1xBet1.801.879.0%
Bet3651.831.839.3%
William Hill1.801.859.6%
Marathonbet1.801.849.9%
BetVictor1.651.7019.4%
Best of all books1.831.887.8%
Average1.781.8310.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Union Brescia 45%Draw 45%Cittadella 10%

The statistical model rated Union Brescia at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cittadella at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.02, which imply roughly 45.5% for a Union Brescia win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Union Brescia averaged 5 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Cittadella averaged 3.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Union Brescia or draw and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.203.053.02

Double chance

1XX212
1.301.551.26

Draw no bet

12
1.562.09

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.781.83

1st half

1X2
2.841.993.61

2nd half

1X2
2.582.313.34

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.6215.034.0
HT X5.374.556.87
HT 228.015.25.10

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.828.652.21

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.056.86
1.51.312.91
2.52.041.66
3.53.441.22
4.56.131.06
5.514.81.02
6.517.0–
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.037.20
1.251.174.05
1.751.392.50
21.532.16
2.251.781.82
2.752.311.47
32.991.31
3.253.281.25
3.754.401.17
46.701.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.571.39
-0.52.161.56
-0.251.881.76
01.582.14
+0.251.412.53
+0.51.353.07
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.201.02
-28.101.03
-1.755.631.13
-1.54.471.15
-1.253.971.19
-13.521.25
+0.751.213.85
+11.095.90
+1.251.126.40
+1.51.067.00

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.742.01
92.001.80

Latest Coppa Italia Serie C results

28 OctDolomiti Bellunesi 0-1 Desenzano Calvina
28 OctSpezia 2-1 Livorno
27 OctSavoia 2-0 Sorrento
27 OctPotenza 2-1 Bari
27 OctTeam Altamura 0-0 Gubbio