Al-Rayyan SC vs
Al-Nahda• AFC Champions League Two, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.80 | 6.88 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 4.65 | 6.30 | 8.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 4.51 | 6.47 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 4.50 | 6.45 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 14.0% |
| SBO | 1.29 | 4.31 | 5.99 | 17.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.80 | 6.88 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 4.56 | 6.26 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 19:00 UTC
Al-Rayyan SC
5W 4D 1L · goals 24:10 · per match 2.4 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Al-Arabi SC | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Al-Nahda | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Al-Sailiya | 6-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Al-Gharafa | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | Al Taawon | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Qatar SC | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Al-Sailiya | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Qatar SC | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Al Faisaly | 4-3 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Al Ahli Doha | 3-0 | W |
Al-Nahda
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 28 Oct | H | Al-Rayyan SC | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Saham | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Sur | 5-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Al Faisaly | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Sohar | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Ibri | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Saham | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Al Taawon | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Al Seeb | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Al-Shabab | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 8:3 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Al-Rayyan SC
| 28 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Two | AFC Champions League Two | Al-Nahda1-4Al-Rayyan SC |
| 17 Feb 2026AGCFF Gulf Champions League | AGCFF Gulf Champions League | Al-Rayyan SC3-1Al-Nahda |
| 22 Oct 2025AGCFF Gulf Champions League | AGCFF Gulf Champions League | Al-Nahda1-1Al-Rayyan SC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.30 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.27 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.40 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.92 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.96 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al-Rayyan SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al-Nahda at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 4.56 | 6.26, which imply roughly 73.5% for a Al-Rayyan SC win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Al-Rayyan SC averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Al-Nahda averaged 0.7 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Al-Rayyan SC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 4.56 | 6.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.77 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.49 | 5.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.93 | 5.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.93 | 16.5 | 46.9 |
| HT X | 4.28 | 7.54 | 13.6 |
| HT 2 | 18.9 | 17.6 | 11.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 16.8 | 3.28 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.56 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.26 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.91 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.56 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| -1.5 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| -1.25 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| -1 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| -0.75 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| -0.5 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.75 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -3.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -3 | 5.81 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| -2.25 | 2.96 | 1.33 |
| -2 | 2.90 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.09 | 5.51 |
| +0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.33 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 10.5 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.65 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.98 |
| 7 | 1.17 | 3.89 |
| 8 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 11 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 5.24 | 1.08 |
Next AFC Champions League Two matches
| 4 Nov | Melbourne Victory – Persib Bandung |
| 4 Nov | FC Seoul – Viettel |
| 4 Nov | Arkadag – Gol Gohar |
| 4 Nov | Al Kuwait – Nasaf |
| 4 Nov | Al Taawon – Al Faisaly |