OddsFilter
Live

Shanghai Shenhua vs Machida Zelvia• AFC Champions League Two, World

1.0:0.512:15Today · Shanghai Stadium, Shanghai1.5:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.50B365X3.94PIN22.02DAFMargin at best3.5%Books10Markets63Rating40 · 60Exp. goals L51.5

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 20:35 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.403.552.027.1%
Pinnacle3.343.941.937.1%
1xBet3.483.521.997.4%
Betano3.353.402.009.3%
Betfair3.503.501.909.8%
BetVictor3.403.401.9510.1%
Bet3653.503.501.8511.2%
Marathonbet3.343.381.9111.9%
William Hill3.303.201.9512.8%
SBO3.173.051.8618.1%
Best of all books3.503.942.023.5%
Average3.383.441.9410.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Shanghai ShenhuaMachida Zelvia
Last 108Form pts · last 5131.0Goals for · last 51.50.5Goals against · last 50.040Attack rating600Defence rating10040Form rating600H2H rating1000Goals model10040Overall rating60

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 18:01 UTC

Shanghai Shenhua

5W 2D 3L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against

24 OctASichuan Jiuniu1-2L
18 OctAWuhan Three Towns3-1W
15 OctASvay Rieng0-0D
10 OctHYunnan Yukun7-1W
27 SepHZenit0-0D
17 SepHTampines Rovers2-1W
6 SepAChongqing Tongliang Long3-1W
1 SepADalian Zhixing0-1L
28 AugHShandong Luneng2-3L
22 AugAChengdu Better City5-4W

Machida Zelvia

6W 3D 1L · goals 17:6 · per match 1.7 for, 0.6 against

24 OctAVissel Kobe0-0D
21 OctAShimizu S-pulse5-0W
18 OctHAvispa Fukuoka3-0W
15 OctATampines Rovers1-0W
10 OctAKyoto Sanga1-0W
3 OctHKyoto Sanga0-0D
23 SepHTochigi City2-1W
20 SepHKashiwa Reysol2-4L
17 SepHSvay Rieng2-0W
12 SepHYokohama F. Marinos1-1D

Head to head

0Shanghai Shenhua wins
0draws
1Machida Zelvia wins

1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Shanghai Shenhua

10 Feb 2026AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League EliteShanghai Shenhua0-2Machida Zelvia

AFC Champions League Two tableGroup Fupdated 28 Oct 22:30 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Adelaide United22005:1+46
2Home United21102:1+14
3BG Pathum United20112:3-11
4Wofoo Tai Po20020:4-40

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg127%3.38X26%3.44247%1.94

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 18:0028 Oct 21:301 3.38X 3.442 1.94
13.06 → 3.38 +10.5%X3.36 → 3.44 +2.4%22.09 → 1.94 -7.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.871.974.2%
Bet3651.851.955.3%
SBO1.871.857.5%
1xBet1.821.907.6%
Betano1.901.827.6%
Betfair1.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.811.869.0%
Marathonbet1.801.879.0%
Best of all books1.901.973.4%
Average1.841.897.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.752.007.1%
1xBet1.672.058.7%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
Betano1.751.939.0%
William Hill1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.672.029.4%
Best of all books1.752.055.9%
Average1.712.008.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Shanghai Shenhua 0%Draw 50%Machida Zelvia 50%

The statistical model rates Shanghai Shenhua at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Machida Zelvia at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.38 | 3.44 | 1.94, which imply roughly 29.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Shanghai Shenhua averaged 1 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Machida Zelvia averaged 1.5 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Machida Zelvia and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.383.441.94

Double chance

1XX212
1.731.241.24

Draw no bet

12
2.521.45

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.712.00

1st half

1X2
3.892.142.51

2nd half

1X2
3.602.452.30

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 15.5213.923.5
HT X7.645.354.94
HT 234.814.23.01

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.3411.31.67

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.049.12
1.51.263.44
2.51.841.89
3.53.101.31
4.56.041.09
5.511.81.03
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.85
11.048.55
1.251.114.95
1.751.313.11
21.392.74
2.251.602.18
2.752.041.70
32.431.49
3.252.741.39
3.753.741.21
45.201.11
4.255.461.09
4.757.601.03
58.901.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.931.34
02.541.46
+0.252.021.72
+0.51.821.93
+0.751.582.23
+11.372.83
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.758.651.01
-1.57.801.02
-1.257.201.03
-16.831.05
-0.754.271.15
-0.53.001.36
+1.251.293.21
+1.51.213.60
+1.751.124.71
+21.047.11
+2.251.037.50
+2.51.028.00

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.124.46
7.51.322.92
8.51.622.15
9.52.011.73
10.52.621.40
11.53.651.20
12.55.441.07
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.017.27
71.164.01
81.412.60
91.801.96
102.351.51
113.311.25
125.041.09

Next AFC Champions League Two matches

29 OctAdelaide United – Home United
29 OctGangwon FC – Kuching FA
29 OctTampines Rovers – Svay Rieng
29 OctWofoo Tai Po – BG Pathum United
29 OctPhnom Penh Crown – Kitchee

All AFC Champions League Two fixtures and the table

Latest AFC Champions League Two results

28 OctAl Faisaly 0-2 Al Taawon
28 OctKhalidiya 1-2 Al Wahda FC
28 OctAl-Nahda 1-4 Al-Rayyan SC
28 OctAl-Jazira 4-2 Muharraq
28 OctGol Gohar 0-0 Arkadag
28 OctNasaf 0-1 Al Kuwait