OddsFilter
Live

Khalidiya vs Al Wahda FC• AFC Champions League Two, World

0.5:1.51-2LiveToday · Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa2.5:1.5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.471XBX3.891XB22.04DAFMargin12.0%Books10Markets71Rating27 · 73Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 12:48 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.353.552.047.0%
1xBet4.473.891.687.6%
Betano3.303.452.028.8%
BetVictor4.333.701.6710.0%
Betfair3.303.601.9110.4%
Pinnacle3.363.541.9010.6%
Marathonbet3.403.421.8811.8%
Bet3653.303.701.8312.0%
William Hill4.003.501.6713.5%
SBO3.293.211.8715.0%
Best of all books4.473.892.04-2.9%
Average3.613.561.8510.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

KhalidiyaAl Wahda FC
Last 106Form pts · last 5120.5Goals for · last 52.51.5Goals against · last 51.517Attack rating8350Defence rating5014Form rating860H2H rating00Goals model027Overall rating73

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 13:40 UTC

Khalidiya

4W 4D 2L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against

23 OctHAl Ittifaq Maqaba2-2D
18 OctAAl Ahli2-1W
14 OctAAl Kuwait1-3L
9 OctHMuharraq2-2D
16 SepHNasaf0-0D
10 SepAAl Riffa0-0D
4 SepHA'Ali3-1W
27 AugAAl Najma7-2W
16 MayAAl Najma3-1W
11 MayHMuharraq1-2L

Al Wahda FC

8W 0D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against

23 OctAAl Fujairah SC1-0W
18 OctAKhorfakkan3-2W
14 OctANasaf2-1W
9 OctHAl-Dhafra2-0W
1 OctABaniyas SC1-3L
20 SepAAl-Jazira0-1L
16 SepHAl Kuwait3-2W
11 SepHSharjah FC1-0W
6 SepAAl-Dhafra1-0W
30 AugHBaniyas SC2-1W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Khalidiya and Al Wahda FC on record.

AFC Champions League Two tableGroup Cupdated 28 Oct 18:20 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Al-Rayyan SC32019:6+36
2Al Taawon21103:2+14
3Al Faisaly21015:4+13
4Al-Nahda30122:7-51

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg127%3.30X24%3.70249%1.83

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.0% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.802.005.6%
SBO1.722.066.7%
Pinnacle1.821.936.8%
1xBet1.732.017.6%
Betano1.722.008.1%
Betfair1.751.958.4%
BetVictor1.711.989.0%
Marathonbet1.771.909.1%
Best of all books1.822.063.5%
Average1.751.987.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.672.156.4%
1xBet1.692.038.4%
BetVictor1.672.058.7%
Betano1.622.128.9%
Marathonbet1.662.049.3%
William Hill1.701.9510.1%
Best of all books1.702.155.3%
Average1.672.068.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Khalidiya 10%Draw 45%Al Wahda FC 45%

The statistical model rates Khalidiya at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Wahda FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.83, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Khalidiya averaged 0.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Al Wahda FC averaged 2.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Al Wahda FC.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Confirmed Lineups

Khalidiya

4-2-3-1

Coach: Goran Tomic

Goalkeeper

  • 41Ricardo Silva

Defence

  • 3Mohamed Adel
  • 24D. Velkovski
  • 23A. Assal
  • 30Oussama Shili

Midfield

  • 6W. Sabbar
  • 66Fabrice Badouina Onana
  • 9Gleison
  • 25D. Drožđek
  • 20S. Bouhra

Attack

  • 13Mohamed Al-Romaihi
Substitutes (10)
  • 17Hazaa Ali
  • 15R. Boumessous
  • 5Seydina·Lahi Dabo
  • 33Mohammad Al Gharably
  • 7N. El Otmani
  • 28P. Maswanganyi
  • 21D. Mendy
  • 11Yaya Al Hadj Hassan Ousman
  • 1Mohammad Abdulhakim Saslem Saleh Alkhalaqi Alkhala
  • 10Mahdi Al-Humaidan

Al Wahda FC

4-1-4-1

Coach: Péricles Chamusca

Goalkeeper

  • 23F. Lirussi

Defence

  • 2Mansour Saleh Barghash Jaralla Al Menhali
  • 3Lucas Pimenta
  • 44M. Diarra
  • 5A. Zouhir

Midfield

  • 25Jadsom Silva
  • 94B. Diarra
  • 12Abdulla Hamad
  • 8A. Čerin
  • 11F. Kruspzky

Attack

  • 20C. Benteke
Substitutes (12)
  • 26Hazaa Ammar
  • 66G. Suárez
  • 13Haza Shehab
  • 38Arnau Pradas
  • 30F. Ogbu
  • 32Gonçalo Moura Oliveira
  • 80Abdulqader Abdullah
  • 19A. Agbinone
  • 97Sam Mark Koffie
  • 35A. Majhed
  • 7Caio Canedo
  • 40Abdullrahman Al Ameri

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.613.561.85

Double chance

1XX212
1.891.211.22

Draw no bet

12
2.981.36

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.672.06

1st half

1X2
4.082.222.37

2nd half

1X2
3.842.532.16

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.0714.522.2
HT X8.255.714.85
HT 233.114.52.86

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.4112.51.61

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.1
1.51.213.81
2.51.751.98
3.52.851.36
4.55.421.11
5.59.431.03
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.90
1.251.105.23
1.751.273.25
21.352.85
2.251.552.25
2.751.951.77
32.281.54
3.252.571.42
3.753.481.23
44.821.13
4.255.111.10
4.757.081.04
58.531.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.261.56
+0.51.891.87
+0.751.732.02
+11.572.32
+1.251.462.62
+1.51.452.79
16 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.57.501.04
-1.257.301.03
-16.471.06
-0.755.021.11
-0.53.041.32
-0.253.221.29
02.931.35
+1.751.273.46
+21.145.03
+2.251.076.26
+2.51.056.70
+2.751.027.80
+31.039.75
+3.251.027.70
+3.51.0410.7
+3.751.027.90

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.065.67
6.51.233.42
7.51.492.38
8.51.881.87
9.52.411.48
10.53.321.24
11.54.941.09
6 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.085.13
71.293.04
81.642.11
92.151.62
103.001.30
114.541.12

Next AFC Champions League Two matches

29 OctAdelaide United – Home United
29 OctGangwon FC – Kuching FA
29 OctTampines Rovers – Svay Rieng
29 OctWofoo Tai Po – BG Pathum United
29 OctPhnom Penh Crown – Kitchee
29 OctShanghai Shenhua – Machida Zelvia

All AFC Champions League Two fixtures and the table

Latest AFC Champions League Two results

28 OctAl-Nahda 1-4 Al-Rayyan SC
28 OctAl-Jazira 4-2 Muharraq
28 OctGol Gohar 0-0 Arkadag
28 OctNasaf 0-1 Al Kuwait
28 OctViettel 0-5 FC Seoul
28 OctPersib Bandung 2-0 Melbourne Victory