Esteghlal FC vs
Al Shamal• AFC Champions League Elite, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 20:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 4.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.19 | 3.41 | 3.36 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 3.41 | 3.29 | 6.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.32 | 3.28 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.20 | 3.15 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 9.5% |
| SBO | 2.08 | 2.99 | 3.01 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 3.41 | 3.40 | 3.8% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.26 | 3.25 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:10 UTC
Esteghlal FC
4W 5D 1L · goals 10:6 · per match 1.0 for, 0.6 against
| 27 Oct | A | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Chadormalu SC | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Oct | H | Gol Gohar | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Al-Gharafa | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Tractor Sazi | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Al Sadd | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Paykan | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Aluminium Arak | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Persepolis FC | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Foolad FC | 0-0 | D |
Al Shamal
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Al Sadd | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Qatar SC | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Lusail City | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Tractor Sazi | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Al-Duhail SC | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | Muaither SC | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Al Bidda SC | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Al-Ittihad FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | H | Al Wakrah | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Esteghlal FC and Al Shamal on record.
AFC Champions League Elite tableEast Regionupdated 2 Nov 22:00 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | 9 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | 7 |
| 4 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 |
| 5 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 4 |
| 8 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Công An Nhân Dân | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Buriram United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Ratchaburi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | Pohang Steelers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 0 |
| 15 | Port FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:10 | -8 | 0 |
| 16 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:15 | -11 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.80 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.78 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.75 | 6.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.76 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.80 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.76 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.91 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Esteghlal FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Shamal at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.15 | 3.26 | 3.25, which imply roughly 30.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Esteghlal FC averaged 1.7 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Al Shamal averaged 1.3 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Al Shamal.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.26 | 3.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.64 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.31 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.08 | 3.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.38 | 3.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.42 | 14.1 | 34.3 |
| HT X | 5.26 | 4.86 | 7.03 |
| HT 2 | 27.8 | 14.5 | 5.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 8.55 | 2.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.23 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.45 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.71 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 9.75 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 14.3 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.55 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 7.03 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 3.03 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 6.01 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.36 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.76 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.18 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 7.48 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.02 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.24 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.89 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.41 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.81 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 10.2 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8 | 1.53 | 2.39 |
| 8.25 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 8.75 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 9 | 1.97 | 1.82 |
| 9.25 | 2.04 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 10 | 2.58 | 1.45 |
Next AFC Champions League Elite matches
Latest AFC Champions League Elite results
| 2 Nov | Al-Gharafa 0-5 Al-Qadisiyah FC |
| 2 Nov | Al-Ittihad FC 1-4 Al Ain |
| 2 Nov | Al-Wasl FC 4-3 Al Quwa Al Jawiya |
| 2 Nov | Tractor Sazi 2-2 Neftchi |
| 2 Nov | Al Sadd 0-0 Al-Ahli Jeddah |
| 2 Nov | Pakhtakor 2-6 Al-Nassr |