Tractor Sazi vs
Neftchi• AFC Champions League Elite, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 3.18 | 3.32 | 4.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.18 | 3.32 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.18 | 3.32 | 4.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 03:10 UTC
Tractor Sazi
4W 3D 3L · goals 9:5 · per match 0.9 for, 0.5 against
| 26 Oct | A | Al Ain | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Sanat Naft | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Al Shamal | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Esteghlal FC | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Gol Gohar | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Chadormalu SC | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Persepolis FC | 1-0 | W |
Neftchi
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:21 · per match 1.9 for, 2.1 against
| 26 Oct | H | Al-Ittihad FC | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Pakhtakor | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Lokomotiv | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Kokand-1912 | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Oct | A | Al-Nassr | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Xorazm | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Lokomotiv | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Surkhon | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Nasaf | 2-6 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Tractor Sazi and Neftchi on record.
AFC Champions League Elite tableWest Regionupdated 2 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the AFC Champions League Elite table, Tractor Sazi sit 13th with 1 points from 3 games, while Neftchi are 10th with 3 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Al Shamal | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 5 |
| 7 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Al-Ittihad FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Al-Nassr | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Neftchi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Pakhtakor | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Tractor Sazi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Al Sadd | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 |
| 15 | Al-Gharafa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Al-Wasl FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 1.59 | 5.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.36 | 1.59 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.36 | 1.59 | 5.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tractor Sazi at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Neftchi at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 3.18 | 3.32, which imply roughly 31.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the AFC Champions League Elite table: Tractor Sazi are 13th (1 pts, 1-3 goals), Neftchi 10th (3 pts, 3-5).
Over their last five matches, Tractor Sazi averaged 0.3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Neftchi averaged 1 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Neftchi and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.18 | 3.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 1.91 | 4.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 6.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.82 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.74 | 2.10 |
| 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.78 |
| 2.5 | 2.36 | 1.59 |
| 2.75 | 2.81 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 4.46 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.79 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.27 |
3 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.76 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 4.26 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| 8 | 1.74 | 2.03 |
| 8.5 | 1.98 | 1.79 |
| 9 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
| 9.5 | 2.54 | 1.47 |