OddsFilter
Live

AFC Bournemouth U21 vs Plymouth U21• Premier League Cup, England

1.0:2.06-1FT12/101.5:3.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.49DAFX5.40DAF25.70BTNMargin at best3.2%Books9Markets59Rating50 · 50 levelExp. goals L53.8

Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 17:11 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.495.404.706.9%
Pinnacle1.484.825.187.6%
Betano1.404.905.709.4%
1xBet1.444.555.1610.8%
Bet3651.445.254.3311.6%
Marathonbet1.434.554.9512.1%
Betfair1.404.755.0012.5%
William Hill1.444.204.8014.1%
BetVictor1.364.004.6020.3%
Best of all books1.495.405.703.2%
Average1.434.714.9411.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

AFC Bournemouth U21Plymouth U21
Last 1012Form pts · last 501.0Goals for · last 51.52.0Goals against · last 53.040Attack rating6060Defence rating40100Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model050Overall rating50

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC

AFC Bournemouth U21

6W 1D 3L · goals 20:17 · per match 2.0 for, 1.7 against

12 OctHPlymouth U216-1W
21 SepHStoke City U212-1W
12 SepASouthampton U211-3L
4 SepALeicester City U211-0W
31 AugHMiddlesbrough U213-1W
21 AugHChelsea U212-1W
14 AugACardiff City U211-4L
10 JulHWorthing2-2D
4 MayAHuddersfield Town U211-4L
24 AprHWolves U211-0W

Plymouth U21

0W 0D 2L · goals 3:6 · per match 1.5 for, 3.0 against

7 SepHCardiff City U212-3L
14 AugALeicester City U211-3L

Head to head

No previous meetings between AFC Bournemouth U21 and Plymouth U21 on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg165%1.39X18%4.96217%5.21

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 17:1012 Oct 17:301 1.43X 4.712 4.94
11.58 → 1.43 -9.5%X4.43 → 4.71 +6.3%24.09 → 4.94 +20.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.363.006.9%
Betfair1.293.307.8%
Pinnacle1.382.818.1%
Betano1.313.059.1%
1xBet1.302.9710.6%
Marathonbet1.302.9710.6%
BetVictor1.252.5020.0%
Best of all books1.383.302.8%
Average1.312.9410.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.442.607.9%
1xBet1.412.629.1%
Betano1.472.429.3%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Marathonbet1.412.5610.0%
BetVictor1.332.2020.6%
Best of all books1.472.626.2%
Average1.422.4810.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

AFC Bournemouth U21 45%Draw 45%Plymouth U21 10%

The statistical model rated AFC Bournemouth U21 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Plymouth U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.96 | 5.21, which imply roughly 71.9% for a AFC Bournemouth U21 win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, AFC Bournemouth U21 averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Plymouth U21 averaged 1.5 scored and 3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : AFC Bournemouth U21 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.434.714.94

Double chance

1XX212
1.132.501.13

Draw no bet

12
1.193.68

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.422.48

1st half

1X2
1.862.664.76

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4526.52.60

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0122.0
1.51.066.10
2.51.312.94
3.51.811.84
4.52.751.33
5.54.651.12
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0111.0
1.751.066.10
21.085.60
2.251.193.78
2.751.382.71
31.452.34
3.251.632.00
3.752.011.63
42.301.47
4.252.671.39
4.753.501.22
54.551.13
5.254.891.11
69.00–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.431.44
-1.52.101.61
-1.251.921.73
-11.721.95
-0.751.552.18
-0.51.452.39
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.401.03
-36.351.08
-2.754.581.15
-2.53.731.22
-2.253.421.25
-23.081.32
-0.251.352.89
01.233.68
+0.251.184.23
+0.51.224.15
+0.751.096.19
+11.057.67
+1.51.028.75

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.352.84
9.51.532.28
101.691.99
10.51.941.74
112.281.53
11.52.591.42

Next Premier League Cup matches

21 OctNorwich City U21 – Bristol City U21

All Premier League Cup fixtures and the table

Latest Premier League Cup results

13 OctBromley U21 1-2 Coventry City U21
12 OctBlackburn Rovers U21 3-3 Bolton Wanderers Res.
10 OctBrentford U21 4-2 Derby County U21
9 OctPeterborough United U21 1-5 Nottingham Forest U21
9 OctCardiff City U21 1-3 Leicester City U21
9 OctMillwall U21 1-0 West Ham United U21