PSS Sleman vs
Bhayangkara FC• Liga 1, Indonesia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.17 | 3.45 | 2.20 | 6.0% |
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.45 | 2.05 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.12 | 3.28 | 2.07 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.05 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 3.01 | 3.06 | 1.92 | 18.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 4.3% |
| Average | 3.13 | 3.35 | 2.05 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:04 UTC
PSS Sleman
2W 2D 6L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 4 Nov | H | PSGC Ciamis | 6-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Garudayaksa | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Pusamania Borneo | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | A | Persik Kediri | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Persebaya Surabaya | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | PSM Makassar | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dewa United | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Persepam Madura Utd | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Bali United | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | H | Garudayaksa | 2-2 | D |
Bhayangkara FC
4W 5D 1L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 4 Nov | A | PSPS | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Oct | A | Java United | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Oct | H | PSM Makassar | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | PSIM Yogyakarta | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Persepam Madura Utd | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Arema FC | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Isenmulang Kalteng | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dewa United | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Persebaya Surabaya | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | H | PSBS Biak Numfor | 7-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 11:7 · last 7: 3W 2D 2L for PSS Sleman
| 22 Feb 2024Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC1-4PSS Sleman |
| 13 Aug 2023Liga 1 | Liga 1 | PSS Sleman3-1Bhayangkara FC |
| 6 Mar 2023Liga 1 | Liga 1 | PSS Sleman0-1Bhayangkara FC |
| 5 Dec 2022Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC3-1PSS Sleman |
| 22 Nov 2021Liga 1 | Liga 1 | PSS Sleman0-0Bhayangkara FC |
| 4 Oct 2019Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC0-2PSS Sleman |
| 21 Jun 2019Liga 1 | Liga 1 | PSS Sleman1-1Bhayangkara FC |
Liga 1 tableLiga 1updated 6 Nov 12:40 UTC
In the Liga 1 table, PSS Sleman sit 16th with 4 points from 8 games, while Bhayangkara FC are 8th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewa United | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 20 |
| 2 | Persija | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18:8 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Bali United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 16 |
| 4 | Persib Bandung | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Persepam Madura Utd | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Persita | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17:10 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Persebaya Surabaya | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Bhayangkara FC | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11:10 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Java United | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Arema FC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Pusamania Borneo | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 13 | PSM Makassar | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | PSS Sleman | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11:16 | -5 | 4 |
| 17 | Isenmulang Kalteng | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
| 18 | Persijap | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.05 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.00 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates PSS Sleman at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bhayangkara FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.14 | 3.33 | 2.05, which imply roughly 30% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 1 table: PSS Sleman are 16th (4 pts, 11-16 goals), Bhayangkara FC 8th (11 pts, 11-10).
Over their last five matches, PSS Sleman averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Bhayangkara FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bhayangkara FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 3.35 | 2.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.26 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 2.21 | 2.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 2.50 | 2.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.13 | 13.6 | 23.1 |
| HT X | 7.15 | 5.44 | 5.22 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 3.19 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 12.3 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.92 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.33 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.91 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.13 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| +0.5 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 5.75 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.77 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next Liga 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Pusamania Borneo – PSM Makassar |
| 7 Nov | Persija – Persebaya Surabaya |
| 7 Nov | Persijap – Garudayaksa |
| 7 Nov | Persita – Isenmulang Kalteng |
| 8 Nov | Bali United – Persik Kediri |