OddsFilter
Live

Hapoel Mahane Yehuda vs Dimona• Liga Alef, Israel

0.5:1.32-3FT30/091.3:1.3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.20BFRX3.801XB21.84PINMargin at best4.5%Books6Markets40Rating40 · 60Exp. goals L52.2

Price board · 1X2captured 29 Sep 16:34 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet4.703.961.715.0%
Betfair4.603.601.6510.1%
Betano4.103.501.7211.1%
Bet3654.103.501.7011.8%
Marathonbet4.453.541.6312.1%
BetVictor3.903.131.6020.1%
Best of all books4.703.961.724.7%
Average4.313.541.6711.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Hapoel Mahane YehudaDimona
Last 104Form pts · last 5120.5Goals for · last 51.31.3Goals against · last 51.329Attack rating7150Defence rating5018Form rating8250H2H rating500Goals model10040Overall rating60

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 08:00 UTC

Hapoel Mahane Yehuda

2W 3D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against

19 OctHFC Jerusalem4-2W
8 OctAHapoel Herzliya0-0D
30 SepHDimona2-3L
23 SepAHapoel Azor0-2L
17 SepHHapoel Sderot0-1L
9 SepAHapoel Ramat HaSharon1-1D
3 SepAMaccabi Kiryat Malachi1-1D
5 JanAHapoel Hod HaSharon1-5L
11 NovAAgudat Sport Ashdod0-1L
8 OctAHapoel Kiryat Ono2-1W

Dimona

6W 0D 1L · goals 14:8 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against

12 OctHBnei Yehuda2-0W
9 OctHHapoel Sderot4-1W
30 SepAHapoel Mahane Yehuda3-2W
23 SepHMaccabi Kiryat Malachi1-5L
17 SepATzeirey Tira1-0W
9 SepHMaccabi Yavne1-0W
3 SepANordia Jerusalem2-0W

Head to head

1Hapoel Mahane Yehuda wins
2draws
1Dimona wins

4 meetings · goals 8:7 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Hapoel Mahane Yehuda

23 Feb 2018Liga AlefLiga AlefDimona1-1Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
13 Oct 2017Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Mahane Yehuda4-1Dimona
27 Apr 2017Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Mahane Yehuda2-4Dimona
30 Dec 2016Liga AlefLiga AlefDimona1-1Hapoel Mahane Yehuda

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg123%3.87X26%3.49251%1.76

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

29 Sep 17:1130 Sep 08:211 3.88X 3.472 1.76
14.31 → 3.88 -10.0%X3.54 → 3.47 -2.0%21.67 → 1.76 +5.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
1xBet1.961.845.4%
Marathonbet1.881.799.1%
Betfair1.911.759.5%
Betano1.871.789.7%
BetVictor1.711.6319.8%
Best of all books1.961.855.1%
Average1.881.779.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.821.859.0%
Marathonbet1.821.829.9%
BetVictor1.671.6719.8%
Best of all books1.851.858.1%
Average1.791.8011.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 10%Draw 45%Dimona 45%

The statistical model rated Hapoel Mahane Yehuda at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dimona at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.87 | 3.49 | 1.76, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Hapoel Mahane Yehuda averaged 0.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Dimona averaged 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Dimona and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.313.541.67

Double chance

1XX212
1.971.161.20

Draw no bet

12
3.001.27

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.791.80

1st half

1X2
4.712.152.27

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.799.251.54

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.027.30
1.51.273.09
2.51.881.77
3.53.101.27
4.55.901.06
5.513.01.01
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.00
1.751.322.88
21.402.30
2.251.631.98
2.752.041.55
32.371.38
3.252.941.34
3.753.981.17
45.451.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.341.41
+0.51.841.53
+0.751.761.83
+11.522.13
+1.251.382.43
+1.51.322.88
6 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.59.601.01
-0.253.821.19
03.281.25
+1.751.223.50
+21.105.05
+2.51.075.85

Next Liga Alef matches

25 OctHapoel Marmorek – Maccabi Yavne

All Liga Alef fixtures and the table

Latest Liga Alef results

24 OctKfar Saba 1928 1-3 Maccabi Ashdod
23 OctHapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt 4-2 Hapoel Bnei Musmus
23 OctHolon Yermiyahu 3-0 Tzeirey Tira
23 OctMaccabi Nujeidat Ahmed 1-2 Ironi Nesher
23 OctShimshon Tel Aviv 3-0 Nordia Jerusalem
23 OctHapoel Ramat HaSharon 0-2 Dimona