Subiza vs
Txantrea• Tercera División RFEF - Group 15, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.35 | 9.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 3.85 | 4.70 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.37 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.60 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.40 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.40 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.30 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.85 | 4.70 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.75 | 4.42 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Subiza
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:18 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Izarra | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Cortes | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Beti Kozkor | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Bidezarra | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | San Juan | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Cirbonero | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Avance Ezcabarte | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Valle Egüés | 5-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Gazte Berriak | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Huesca II | 1-4 | L |
Txantrea
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Beti Onak | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Pamplona | 5-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Izarra | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Cortes | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Beti Kozkor | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Bidezarra | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | San Juan | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Cirbonero | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Avance Ezcabarte | 0-4 | L |
| 9 May | H | Cortes | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 14:13 · last 10: 2W 7D 1L for Subiza
| 15 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Subiza2-2Txantrea |
| 1 Nov 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Txantrea1-1Subiza |
| 27 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Subiza0-2Txantrea |
| 16 Dec 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Txantrea0-0Subiza |
| 21 Jan 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Txantrea0-0Subiza |
| 25 Sep 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Subiza4-1Txantrea |
| 22 Jan 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Txantrea0-0Subiza |
| 18 Sep 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Subiza2-1Txantrea |
| 20 Feb 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Subiza0-0Txantrea |
| 28 Nov 2020Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 | Txantrea3-3Subiza |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 tableTercera: Group 15updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 table, Subiza sit 9th with 13 points from 9 games, while Txantrea are 10th with 13 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Izarra | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 28:6 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Mutilvera | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Valle Egüés | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Beti Kozkor | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 16 |
| 5 | San Juan | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 15 |
| 6 | Avance Ezcabarte | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Aoiz | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Gazte Berriak | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Subiza | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Txantrea | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Doneztebe FT | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 12 | Beti Onak | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Cirbonero | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Cantolagua | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5:20 | -15 | 9 |
| 15 | Huarte | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Pamplona | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Cortes | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Bidezarra | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Subiza at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Txantrea at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.42, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 table: Subiza are 9th (13 pts, 17-14 goals), Txantrea 10th (13 pts, 11-11).
Over their last five matches, Subiza averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Txantrea averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Txantrea.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.07 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 2.32 | 4.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.67 | 4.28 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.55 | 15.8 | 36.3 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 6.07 | 9.58 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 6.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 14.0 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.27 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 7.55 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 3.25 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| -0.25 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 matches
| 8 Nov | Gazte Berriak – Cirbonero |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 results
| 30 Oct | Bidezarra 1-1 Aoiz |
| 25 Oct | Gazte Berriak 0-0 Valle Egüés |
| 23 Oct | Huarte 1-0 Avance Ezcabarte |
| 11 Oct | Subiza 2-1 Bidezarra |
| 9 Oct | Huarte 0-2 Gazte Berriak |