Gazte Berriak vs
Cirbonero• Tercera División RFEF - Group 15, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 8.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.25 | 9.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 3.04 | 3.31 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.14 | 3.24 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.14 | 3.16 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.11 | 3.25 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Gazte Berriak
4W 2D 3L · goals 9:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Avance Ezcabarte | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Valle Egüés | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Pamplona | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Huarte | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Doneztebe FT | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Aoiz | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cantolagua | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Mutilvera | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Subiza | 3-2 | W |
Cirbonero
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Huarte | 6-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Doneztebe FT | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Aoiz | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Cantolagua | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Mutilvera | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Subiza | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Beti Onak | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Txantrea | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Izarra | 0-4 | L |
| 9 May | H | Valle Egüés | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Gazte Berriak and Cirbonero on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 tableTercera: Group 15updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 table, Gazte Berriak sit 8th with 14 points from 9 games, while Cirbonero are 13th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Izarra | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 28:6 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Mutilvera | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17:5 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Valle Egüés | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Beti Kozkor | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 16 |
| 5 | San Juan | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 | 15 |
| 6 | Avance Ezcabarte | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Aoiz | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Gazte Berriak | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Subiza | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Txantrea | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Doneztebe FT | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16:12 | +4 | 12 |
| 12 | Beti Onak | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Cirbonero | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:14 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Cantolagua | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5:20 | -15 | 9 |
| 15 | Huarte | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Pamplona | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Cortes | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | 6 |
| 18 | Bidezarra | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gazte Berriak at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cirbonero at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.11 | 3.22, which imply roughly 47.6% for a Gazte Berriak win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 table: Gazte Berriak are 8th (14 pts, 9-7 goals), Cirbonero 13th (11 pts, 10-14).
Over their last five matches, Gazte Berriak averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Cirbonero averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Gazte Berriak or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.11 | 3.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.63 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.01 | 3.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.30 | 3.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.38 | 15.5 | 35.3 |
| HT X | 5.28 | 4.67 | 7.23 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.8 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 7.75 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.65 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.05 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 matches
| 8 Nov | Subiza – Txantrea |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 results
| 30 Oct | Bidezarra 1-1 Aoiz |
| 25 Oct | Gazte Berriak 0-0 Valle Egüés |
| 23 Oct | Huarte 1-0 Avance Ezcabarte |
| 11 Oct | Subiza 2-1 Bidezarra |
| 9 Oct | Huarte 0-2 Gazte Berriak |