Gévora vs
Llerenense• Tercera División RFEF - Group 14, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.65 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.66 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.62 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.66 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.58 | 3.06 | 2.55 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 13:31 UTC
Gévora
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 4 Oct | A | Moralo | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Quintana | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Plasencia | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Castuera | 0-5 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Cacereño | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Badajoz | 0-3 | L |
| 3 May | H | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Montijo | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Moralo | 2-1 | W |
Llerenense
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 27 Sep | A | CD Zafra | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Jaraíz | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Villanovense | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Guadiana | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Calamonte | 3-1 | W |
| 1 May | A | Puebla Calzada | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Jaraíz | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Montehermoso | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | Villanovense | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Apr | A | Cabeza Buey | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:5 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Gévora
| 18 Jan 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 | Gévora1-2Llerenense |
| 7 Sep 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 | Llerenense3-0Gévora |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 tableGroup 14updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 table, Gévora sit 11th with 11 points from 9 games, while Llerenense are 2nd with 21 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azuaga | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19:7 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Llerenense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Moralo | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Castuera | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:6 | +10 | 17 |
| 5 | Villanovense | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 17 |
| 6 | Puebla Calzada | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Cabeza Buey | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:12 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | CD Zafra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 12 |
| 9 | Quintana | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Jerez | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Gévora | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 12 | Villafranca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Jaraíz | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Santa Amalia | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | Plasencia | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Montijo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10:24 | -14 | 4 |
| 18 | Guadiana | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:25 | -22 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.74 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gévora at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Llerenense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.58 | 3.06 | 2.55, which imply roughly 32.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 table: Gévora are 11th (11 pts, 14-16 goals), Llerenense 2nd (21 pts, 10-2).
Over their last five matches, Gévora averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Llerenense averaged 0.8 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Llerenense and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 3.06 | 2.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.42 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.05 | 3.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 9.10 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 matches
| 8 Nov | Santa Amalia – Guadiana |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 results
| 11 Oct | Villanovense 2-0 Azuaga |