Santomera vs
Mazarrón FC• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.45 | 4.05 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.58 | 3.76 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.76 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.48 | 4.04 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.45 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.45 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.76 | 3.49 | 4.01 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Santomera
8W 1D 1L · goals 25:10 · per match 2.5 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Olímpico Totana | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | San Javier | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Balsicas Atlético | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Pulpileño | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Bullas Deportivo | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Algar | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Los Garres | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | UCAM Murcia II | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Torrellano | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Cieza | 1-2 | L |
Mazarrón FC
1W 2D 7L · goals 13:20 · per match 1.3 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bullas Deportivo | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Algar | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | UCAM Murcia II | 1-5 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | SFC Minerva | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Unión Molinense | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Santa Cruz | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Bala Azul | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Cotillas CD | 1-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | Real Murcia II | 0-2 | L |
| 16 May | H | Real Murcia II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:6 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Santomera
| 15 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Mazarrón FC5-0Santomera |
| 2 Nov 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Santomera0-1Mazarrón FC |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Santomera sit 1st with 22 points from 8 games, while Mazarrón FC are 18th with 4 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21:7 | +14 | 22 |
| 2 | Santa Cruz | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:10 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | San Javier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | UCAM Murcia II | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Águilas II | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11:6 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Unión Molinense | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bala Azul | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Los Garres | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Cotillas CD | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Balsicas Atlético | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Alcantarilla | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Cartagena LU II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 8 |
| 15 | SFC Minerva | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Algar | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 6 |
| 17 | Bullas Deportivo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:18 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.91 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.89 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santomera at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Mazarrón FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.75 | 3.48 | 4.04, which imply roughly 57.1% for a Santomera win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Santomera are 1st (22 pts, 21-7 goals), Mazarrón FC 18th (4 pts, 12-17).
Over their last five matches, Santomera averaged 3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Mazarrón FC averaged 1.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Santomera and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.49 | 4.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.91 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.94 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.17 | 4.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.47 | 4.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.90 | 15.3 | 37.3 |
| HT X | 4.68 | 5.30 | 8.57 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 16.2 | 6.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 11.1 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.41 |
| 2.5 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.1 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.83 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.05 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.61 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 matches
| 8 Nov | Los Garres – Cotillas CD |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 results
| 14 Oct | Balsicas Atlético 4-1 Bullas Deportivo |