Aretxabaleta vs
Aurrerá Vitoria• Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.42 | 2.95 | 3.00 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 2.91 | 3.11 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.37 | 2.95 | 2.95 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 2.93 | 2.95 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.42 | 3.00 | 3.11 | 6.8% |
| Average | 2.32 | 2.95 | 2.99 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 13:11 UTC
Aretxabaleta
6W 2D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Amurrio Club | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Eibar III | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | R. Union B | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Pasaia KE | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lagun Onak | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Derio | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Durango | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Beasain | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Touring | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Zamudio | 3-1 | W |
Aurrerá Vitoria
7W 1D 2L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Santurtzi | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | San Ignacio | 0-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Real Sociedad III | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Leioa | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Erandio | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Sodupe | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés III | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Touring | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Amurrio Club | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Deusto | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Aretxabaleta
| 22 Feb 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Aurrerá Vitoria5-1Aretxabaleta |
| 12 Oct 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Aretxabaleta4-2Aurrerá Vitoria |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 tableTercera: Group 4updated 8 Nov 13:11 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 table, Aretxabaleta sit 6th with 17 points from 9 games, while Aurrerá Vitoria are 2nd with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leioa | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 28:12 | +16 | 22 |
| 2 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 19 |
| 3 | Real Sociedad III | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 18 |
| 4 | Derio | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Durango | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16:11 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Aretxabaleta | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés III | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | 15 |
| 8 | Touring | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Beasain | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19:13 | +6 | 14 |
| 10 | San Ignacio | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:12 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Eibar III | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:14 | +2 | 14 |
| 12 | Sodupe | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 14 |
| 13 | Lagun Onak | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | R. Union B | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 15 | Pasaia KE | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 10 |
| 16 | Santurtzi | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7:12 | -5 | 9 |
| 17 | Erandio | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9:17 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Amurrio Club | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3:24 | -21 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.71 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.72 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.98 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aretxabaleta at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Aurrerá Vitoria at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 2.95 | 2.99, which imply roughly 43.1% for a Aretxabaleta win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 table: Aretxabaleta are 6th (17 pts, 12-8 goals), Aurrerá Vitoria 2nd (19 pts, 14-14).
Over their last five matches, Aretxabaleta averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Aurrerá Vitoria averaged 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Aretxabaleta or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.95 | 2.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.51 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 1.97 | 3.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.30 | 3.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.07 | 14.3 | 30.5 |
| HT X | 5.60 | 4.38 | 6.35 |
| HT 2 | 28.5 | 14.8 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 7.20 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.33 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.55 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.29 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.53 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.49 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 results
| 11 Oct | Aretxabaleta 4-2 Pasaia KE |