Aretxabaleta vs
Pasaia KE• Tercera División RFEF - Group 4, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 10.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.18 | 3.29 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.22 | 3.32 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.22 | 3.24 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 8.9% |
| Average | 2.02 | 3.21 | 3.30 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 13:41 UTC
Aretxabaleta
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 3 Oct | A | Lagun Onak | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Derio | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Durango | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Beasain | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Touring | 1-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Zamudio | 3-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Santurtzi | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Real Sociedad III | 2-5 | L |
| 15 Apr | A | Pasaia KE | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Apr | H | Lagun Onak | 2-1 | W |
Pasaia KE
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 3 Oct | H | Santurtzi | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | San Ignacio | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Real Sociedad III | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Leioa | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Erandio | 0-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Eibar III | 0-3 | L |
| 3 May | H | Añorga | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Durango | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Apr | H | Aretxabaleta | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Zamudio | 0-7 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 8:5 · last 4: 3W 0D 1L for Aretxabaleta
| 15 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Pasaia KE3-2Aretxabaleta |
| 14 Dec 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Aretxabaleta1-0Pasaia KE |
| 23 Feb 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Aretxabaleta2-1Pasaia KE |
| 12 Oct 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 | Pasaia KE1-3Aretxabaleta |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 tableTercera: Group 4updated 10 Oct 19:21 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 table, Aretxabaleta sit 8th with 8 points from 5 games, while Pasaia KE are 4th with 10 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aurrerá Vitoria | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Derio | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Real Sociedad III | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 11 |
| 4 | Pasaia KE | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Leioa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 9 |
| 6 | San Ignacio | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Touring | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 8 |
| 8 | Aretxabaleta | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Sodupe | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 8 |
| 10 | Deportivo Alavés III | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 7 |
| 11 | Durango | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Beasain | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Lagun Onak | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Erandio | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | Santurtzi | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Eibar III | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 5 |
| 17 | R. Union B | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 5 |
| 18 | Amurrio Club | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:13 | -12 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.84 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.97 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Aretxabaleta at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Pasaia KE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.02 | 3.21 | 3.30, which imply roughly 49.5% for a Aretxabaleta win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 table: Aretxabaleta are 8th (8 pts, 4-3 goals), Pasaia KE 4th (10 pts, 7-6).
Over their last five matches, Aretxabaleta averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Pasaia KE averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Aretxabaleta or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 3.21 | 3.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.67 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.11 | 3.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 9.25 | 2.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.07 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 6.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 7.00 |